2006 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Reid (12) , Travis Creagan (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Chris George (12) , Cody Spivey (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Ben Heacock (10) 10, David Carter (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Phil Singleton (12) , Ben Smith (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Shawn Goodwin (12) , Jake Young (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Charlie Parker (12) 6, Charlie Arrington (10) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Matt Coffman (12) 7, Bookie Al-Khelaifi (11) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Timmy Westerlund (12) 13, Daniel Hardin (11) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Drew Lambert (12) , Nathan Joslin (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Harold Gage (10) 13, Brandon Vanderloop (11) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Marcus Jones (10) , Justin Beckett (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Patrick Flynn (10) , Justin Nelson (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jackie Miller (9) , Cody Norrod (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Zach Totherow (12) 12, Matt McClure (9) 10
Thursday Feb 16 Danny Tolbert (10) 9, Seth Jones (12) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Daniel Pease (12) , Nathan Bailey (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Spivey , Creagan
Thursday Feb 16 Heacock 8, Singleton 5
Thursday Feb 16 Parker , Young
Thursday Feb 16 Coffman 13, Westerlund 5
Thursday Feb 16 Joslin 13, Gage 3
Thursday Feb 16 Beckett 5, Flynn 2
Thursday Feb 16 Norrod 9, Totherow 7
Thursday Feb 16 Tolbert 9, Pease 2
Friday Feb 17 Reid , Spivey
Friday Feb 17 Parker 5, Godwin 1
Friday Feb 17 Gage 9, Lambert 4
Friday Feb 17 Pease 6, Jones 1
Friday Feb 17 Creagan 12, Heacock 3
Friday Feb 17 Young 15, Coffman 5
Friday Feb 17 Beckett , Joslin
Friday Feb 17 Tolbert 10, Norrod 3
Friday Feb 17 Heacock 2, Spivey 1
Friday Feb 17 Coffman 8, Parker 3
Friday Feb 17 Beckett 7, Gage 1
Friday Feb 17 Pease , Norrod
Friday Feb 17 Creagan 9, Young 4
Friday Feb 17 Tolbert 19, Joslin 8
Friday Feb 17 Heacock 5, Coffman 3
Friday Feb 17 Pease , Beckett
Saturday Feb 18 Joslin 7, Heacock 5
Saturday Feb 18 Young 3, Pease 0
Saturday Feb 18 Daniel Pease 18, Ben Heacock 2
Saturday Feb 18 Jake Young 5, Nathan Joslin 2
Saturday Feb 18 Travis Creagan 8, Danny Tolbert 6

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Kenwood
Kingston
Knoxville West
LaVergne
McGavock
McMinn Central
MLK
Munford
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Sevier Co.
Shelbyville
Springfield
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE