2006 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Elias Yandell (12) , Kelly Felix (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Michael Goins (10) 11, Cole Lindsey (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Nicholas Gosney (12) , Havar Abdullah (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Rehder (12) , Sergio Perry (11)
Thursday Feb 16 John Haynes (9) , Drake Carter (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jarrett Toney (11) 12, Josh Jordan (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Dan Sharp (12) , Jeremy Hendricks (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Joel Brimer (10) 15, Sawyer Fults (9) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Brett Shields (10) 13, Will Boone (12) 5
Thursday Feb 16 John Kuykendall (11) 13, Adam Dedmon (12) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Wynn Westbrook (12) 8, Richey Ward (11) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Garrett Rau (10) , Taylor Fortune (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Spencer Cope (11) , Nick Cowan (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jim Kleinert (12) 4, Matt Brocato (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Jon Mike (12) , Elijah Cox (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Ben Scott (12) , Steven New (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Goins , Felix
Thursday Feb 16 Perry 10, Gosney 4
Thursday Feb 16 Toney 11, Carter 3
Thursday Feb 16 Brimer , Hendricks
Thursday Feb 16 Shields 13, Kuykendall 10
Thursday Feb 16 Westbrook 4, Fortuner 3
Thursday Feb 16 Cowan 4, Kleinert 3
Thursday Feb 16 Scott 7, Davis 2
Friday Feb 17 Goins 11, Yandell 2
Friday Feb 17 Carter 4, Jordan 2
Friday Feb 17 Ward 6, Fortune 2
Friday Feb 17 New , Davis
Friday Feb 17 Perry , Felix
Friday Feb 17 Toney 16, Brimer 5
Friday Feb 17 Westbrook , Shields
Friday Feb 17 Scott 4, Cowan 3
Friday Feb 17 Goins 3, Perry 2
Friday Feb 17 Carter , Brimer
Friday Feb 17 Ward 3, Shields 1
Friday Feb 17 Cowan 4, Davis 2
Friday Feb 17 Felix 11, Toney 4
Friday Feb 17 Scott 3, Westbrook 1
Friday Feb 17 Carter 7, Goins 2
Friday Feb 17 Cowan 5, Ward 1
Saturday Feb 18 Carter 12, Westbrook 5
Saturday Feb 18 Toney 18, Cowan 4
Saturday Feb 18 Nick Cowan 2, Wynn Westbrook 1
Saturday Feb 18 Jarrett Toney 12, Drake Carter 4
Saturday Feb 18 Ben Scott , Kelly Felix

Participating Schools

Beech
Centennial
Chattanooga Christian
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Dickson Co.
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Karns
Kenwood
Kingston
Maryville
McGavock
MLK
Notre Dame
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
West Greene

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE