2006 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Nic Bundy (12) 9, Alex Rochelle (12) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Santos (12) , Brad McAlister (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Preston Selby (10) , Ozgur Cakir (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Brad Weakley (10) , Demarcus Cranfill (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Caleb Proctor (9) 15, Joey Brassell (11) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Creighton (12) 4, Johnathan Shelton (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Andy Walden (11) 8, Isaac Legg (9) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Cameron Felty (12) 9, Matt Craig (11) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Coffin (8) 8, Geston Gordon (12) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Tanner Withrow (11) 7, Will Haynes (10) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Bradford (12) , Brian Shook (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Ty Zarbo (10) 20, Jeffrey Semels (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Ben Carr (12) 12, Joel Clayton (9) 10
Thursday Feb 16 Matt Drish (11) 7, Clint Manus (12) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Steven Yates (10) , Rian Burns (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Jason McCroskey (11) , Seth Jones (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Bundy 12, Santos 0
Thursday Feb 16 Cranfill , Selby
Thursday Feb 16 Creighton , Proctor
Thursday Feb 16 Walden 4, Felty 2
Thursday Feb 16 Withrow 15, Coffin 3
Thursday Feb 16 Zarbo , Bradford
Thursday Feb 16 Drish 9, Carr 2
Thursday Feb 16 McCroskey , Burns
Friday Feb 17 Rochelle 6, Santos 4
Friday Feb 17 Felty 14, Legg 3
Friday Feb 17 Haynes 7, Coffin 1
Friday Feb 17 Jones , Burns
Friday Feb 17 Cranfill , Bundy
Friday Feb 17 Walden 8, Creighton 3
Friday Feb 17 Zarbo , Withrow
Friday Feb 17 McCroskey , Drish
Friday Feb 17 Cranfill , Rochelle
Friday Feb 17 Felty 6, Creighton 2
Friday Feb 17 Haynes 10, Zarbo 8
Friday Feb 17 Burns , Drish
Friday Feb 17 Bundy 14, Walden 1
Friday Feb 17 Withrow 11, McCroskey 6
Friday Feb 17 Felty 13, Cranfill 5
Friday Feb 17 Haynes 10, Burns 6
Saturday Feb 18 McCroskey 5, Felty 0
Saturday Feb 18 Walden 7, Haynes 5
Saturday Feb 18 Cameron Felty 12, Will Haynes 3
Saturday Feb 18 Jason McCroskey 9, Andy Walden 0
Saturday Feb 18 Nic Bundy 6, Tanner Withrow 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Blackman
Bradley Central
CAK
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Forrest
Franklin
Greenbrier
Hendersonville
Kenwood
Kingsbury
Lipscomb Academy
Maplewood
Marion Co.
McGavock
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Page
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tennessee High
TSB
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE