2006 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Tyrone Calendar (12) , Tyler McCroskey (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Tanner Johnson (11) 8, Jason Ricker (12) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Matt Steward (11) , Justin Shanes (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Austin Haynes (12) 4, Andrew Birdwell (11) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Boehm (12) , Rene Carteron (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Joey Royster (12) 16, C.L. Hill (11) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Joseph Pair (12) , Hunter Daniel (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Usary 9, Geren 6
Thursday Feb 16 Cope 3, Fuller 1
Thursday Feb 16 Morris 5, Proctor 1
Thursday Feb 16 Tisdale 5, Price 3
Thursday Feb 16 Calendar , Gibbs
Thursday Feb 16 Johnson 6, Shanes 2
Thursday Feb 16 Boehm 11, Haynes 2
Thursday Feb 16 Pair 13, Royster 0
Thursday Feb 16 Bo Usary (12) 15, Gant Stokes (10) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Cole Geren (12) 5, Josh Russell (11) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Stuart Cope (11) 7, Brian Dedman (12) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Son Nguyen (11) , Mikey Fuller (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Andy Morris (12) 4, A.J. Farinella (10) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Proctor (11) 4, Chase Sanders (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Tisdale (12) , Beyar Yahya (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Jeff Price (11) 12, Jerimiah Holt (12) 9
Thursday Feb 16 Dylan Beyer (12) , Jonas Gibbs (12)
Friday Feb 17 Geren 12, Stokes 1
Friday Feb 17 Farinella , Proctor
Friday Feb 17 Beyer , Calendar
Friday Feb 17 Royster 10, Daniel 1
Friday Feb 17 Usary 9, Cope 1
Friday Feb 17 Morris 2, Tisdale 0
Friday Feb 17 Johnson , Gibbs
Friday Feb 17 Pair 6, Boehm 2
Friday Feb 17 Cope 9, Geren 6
Friday Feb 17 Tisdale 8, Proctor 3
Friday Feb 17 Johnson , Calendar
Friday Feb 17 Royster 8, Boehm 3
Friday Feb 17 Morris , Usary
Friday Feb 17 Pair 8, Gibbs 2
Friday Feb 17 Cope 6, Tisdale 4
Friday Feb 17 Johnson 11, Royster 4
Saturday Feb 18 Gibbs 12, Cope 3
Saturday Feb 18 Johnson 12, Morris 7
Saturday Feb 18 Andy Morris 1, Stuart Cope 0
Saturday Feb 18 Tanner Johnson , Jonas Gibbs
Saturday Feb 18 Bo Usary 5, Joseph Pair 0

Participating Schools

Bearden
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Collierville
Cookeville
East Nashville
Farragut
Forrest
Greeneville
Kenwood
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Munford
Ooltewah
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Stratford
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE