2005 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher Ramsey (12) , Tyler Wright (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Miller (12) , Clifton Gibson (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Ruebon Garnboa (11) , Kenny Fleming (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Mason Caples (11) 9, Kyle Finnell (11) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Cody Headrick (11) , Damien Buchanan (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Clay White (12) 7, Jacob Fox (12) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Rob Harrison (12) , Kellen Holliman (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Kerry Dowell (10) 11, Lucas Shuler (10) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Derrick Painter (12) , David Hunt (12)
Thursday Feb 17 David Weiss (9) , Jarriett Toney (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Erik Cipriani (11) , Michael Heim (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jim Kleinert (11) , Morgan Abrigo (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Reynolds (10) , Ryan Ensminger (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Tim Stephens (10) 16, Joel Brimer (9) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Carlos Tucker (12) , Zach Walker (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Kelly Felix (10) , Mark Ford (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Gibson , Wright
Thursday Feb 17 Caples , Fleming
Thursday Feb 17 Buchanan 12, White 8
Thursday Feb 17 Holliman 9, Dowell 1
Thursday Feb 17 Toney 6, Hunt 3
Thursday Feb 17 Kleinert , Heim
Thursday Feb 17 Stephens , Ensminger
Thursday Feb 17 Felix , Walker
Friday Feb 18 Fleming , Finnell
Friday Feb 18 Dowell , Harrison
Friday Feb 18 Heim 8, Abrigo 6
Friday Feb 18 Walker 9, Ford 7
Friday Feb 18 Caples 8, Wright 6
Friday Feb 18 Holliman 7, Buchanan 2
Friday Feb 18 Kleinert 6, Toney 3
Friday Feb 18 Felix 8, Ensminger 1
Friday Feb 18 Wright , Fleming
Friday Feb 18 Dowell , Buchanan
Friday Feb 18 Toney 4, Heim 2
Friday Feb 18 Walker , Ensminger
Friday Feb 18 Holliman 7, Caples 3
Friday Feb 18 Felix , Kleinert
Friday Feb 18 Buchanan , Wright
Friday Feb 18 Ensminger 4, Toney 3
Saturday Feb 19 Wright 12, Kleinert 4
Saturday Feb 19 Ensminger 9, Caples 5
Saturday Feb 19 Mason Caples 5, Jim Kleinert 3
Saturday Feb 19 Tyler Wright 11, Ryan Ensminger 1
Saturday Feb 19 Kelly Felix 4, Kellen Holliman 1

Participating Schools

Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Forrest
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hillsboro
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Kingston
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE