2005 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Clark (12) , Chad Warren (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Drish (10) , Kevin Kerian (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Alex Ferney (9) , Ric Bundy (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jeramy Webb (12) , Khylam Hari (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Mark Hittinger (11) , Ryan Fuller (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Cory Burch (12) , Matt Culbertson (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Landon Isbell (11) 4, Russell Haynes (11) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Jesse Murphy (11) 10, Kip Packer (10) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Shannon Winstead (10) , Josh Allen (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Andy Groves (12) 11, David Dunn (10) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Andy Siler (10) 9, Thomas Schlitt (12) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Clinton Riggs (11) , Justin Hixson (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Zarbo (9) , Pete Miller (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Chet Crass (12) , Brandon Marthinsen (12)
Thursday Feb 17 John Hannah (11) , Tommy Washington (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Steven Cook (12) 7, Matthew Felty (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Drish , Warren
Thursday Feb 17 Webb 10, Bundy 5
Thursday Feb 17 Fuller 9, Culbertson 2
Thursday Feb 17 Murphy 7, Isbell 2
Thursday Feb 17 Groves , Allen
Thursday Feb 17 Riggs 11, Siler 6
Thursday Feb 17 Miller 13, Marthinsen 2
Thursday Feb 17 Cook 13, Hannah 1
Friday Feb 18 Bundy 6, Hari 4
Friday Feb 18 Culbertson , Hittinger
Friday Feb 18 Groves , Winstead
Friday Feb 18 Marthinsen , Zarbo
Friday Feb 18 Webb , Warren
Friday Feb 18 Fuller 6, Murphy 1
Friday Feb 18 Allen 8, Riggs 6
Friday Feb 18 Cook , Miller
Friday Feb 18 Warren , Bundy
Friday Feb 18 Murphy 4, Culbertson 2
Friday Feb 18 Riggs , Groves
Friday Feb 18 Zarbo 5, Cook 4
Friday Feb 18 Fuller 6, Webb 3
Friday Feb 18 Miller 18, Allen 4
Friday Feb 18 Murphy 6, Bundy 3
Friday Feb 18 Groves 13, Zarbo 8
Saturday Feb 19 Allen 3, Murphy 0
Saturday Feb 19 Webb 13, Groves 5
Saturday Feb 19 Andy Groves , Jesse Murphy
Saturday Feb 19 Jeramy Webb 7, Josh Allen 3
Saturday Feb 19 Ryan Fuller 1, Pete Miller 0

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Fairview
FRA
Franklin
Hendersonville
Houston
Karns
Kingston
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Page
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE