TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2004 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship
2004 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 19 - February 21, 2004 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 19
Randal Mitchner (11) 4
, John Singleton (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 19
Kyle Duckworth (12)
, John Lane (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Ryan Ensminger (11) 11
, Ashten Johnson (10) 1
Thursday
Feb 19
Rick McKnight (10) 7
, Jim Kleinert (10) 5
Thursday
Feb 19
Dominic Davis (9)
, Darryl Anderson (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Zak Morris (12) 12
, Chad Kozloski (12) 7
Thursday
Feb 19
T.J. Hannah (11)
, Christopher Ramsey (11)
Thursday
Feb 19
Stephen Gorden (12)
, Clay Mitchell (9)
Thursday
Feb 19
Tyler Wright (11) 9
, Justin Williams (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 19
Daniel Brooks (11)
, Jerimiah McCrary (10)
Thursday
Feb 19
Shawn Swayne (12)
, Luke Williams (10)
Thursday
Feb 19
Jonathan Heacock (10) 11
, Clay White (11) 3
Thursday
Feb 19
James Pratt (11)
, Justin Tisdale (11)
Thursday
Feb 19
William Lowe (11)
, Chris Miller (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Nicholas Chamberlain (11) 7
, Ulric Winesburgh (9) 3
Thursday
Feb 19
Chris Randolph (10)
, Donnie Roach (11)
Friday
Feb 20
Lowe
, Lane
Friday
Feb 20
Heacock 16
, Swayne 8
Friday
Feb 20
Wright 6
, Hannah 3
Friday
Feb 20
Anderson 8
, McKnight 7
Friday
Feb 20
Anderson 10
, Morris 3
Friday
Feb 20
Lowe
, Duckworth
Friday
Feb 20
Tidsale 14
, Swayne 3
Friday
Feb 20
Hannah 7
, Roach 3
Friday
Feb 20
McKnight 6
, Morris 2
Friday
Feb 20
Heacock
, Lane
Friday
Feb 20
Anderson
, Wright
Friday
Feb 20
Roach 8
, Williams 0
Friday
Feb 20
Mitchner
, Lane
Friday
Feb 20
Lowe
, Chamberlain
Friday
Feb 20
Heacock 6
, Tisdale 3
Friday
Feb 20
Brooks
, Swayne
Friday
Feb 20
Wright
, Roach
Friday
Feb 20
Hannah 11
, Mitchell 2
Friday
Feb 20
McKnight 6
, Ensminger 4
Friday
Feb 20
Mitchner
, Duckworth
Friday
Feb 20
Tisdale 10
, White 3
Friday
Feb 20
Morris
, Davis
Saturday
Feb 21
Tisdale 6
, Lowe 2
Saturday
Feb 21
Hannah 7
, McKnight 6
Saturday
Feb 21
Tisdale 5
, Anderson 1
Saturday
Feb 21
Hannah 10
, Heacock 3
Saturday
Feb 21
Jonathan Heacock 9
, Darryl Anderson 7
Saturday
Feb 21
Justin Tisdale 13
, T.J. Hannah 5
Saturday
Feb 21
John Lane 11
, Tyler Wright 3
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Beech
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
FRA
Franklin
Greenback
Heritage
Hillsboro
Karns
McGavock
Munford
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Warren Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit