2004 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Aaron McDermott (11) , Kyle James (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Bates (12) , Brian Adkins (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Brandon Munsey (11) 14, Clifton Gibson (10) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Jesse Murphy (10) 7, Anthony Torres (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Austin Haynes (10) , Travis Creagan (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Paul Mountain (11) 9, John Ross (12) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Miller (11) , Justin Shanes (12)
Thursday Feb 19 David Hunt (11) 10, Andy Siler (9) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Drish (9) , Kelly Felix (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Vincent Winston (10) , Jamar Mefford (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Caleb Davis (12) 8, Brandon Marthinsen (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Dusty Breeden (12) 11, Landon Isbell (10) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Cory Burch (11) , Justin Tisdale (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Speicher (10) , Kelly Messimer (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Lyle Eden (11) , Chad Warren (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Ryan McGrew (11) , Jesse Everett (12)
Friday Feb 20 Adkins , James
Friday Feb 20 Murphy 5, Munsey 4
Friday Feb 20 Mountain , Creagan
Friday Feb 20 Hunt 4, Shanes 3
Friday Feb 20 Winston , Felix
Friday Feb 20 Breeden 12, Davis 3
Friday Feb 20 Messimer , Tisdale
Friday Feb 20 McGrew , Warren
Friday Feb 20 Adkins , McDermott
Friday Feb 20 Mountain 9, Haynes 3
Friday Feb 20 Winston 11, Drish 0
Friday Feb 20 Messimer 11, Burch 8
Friday Feb 20 Murphy , James
Friday Feb 20 Creagan 8, Hunt 0
Friday Feb 20 Felix 3, Breeden 1
Friday Feb 20 McGrew , Tisdale
Friday Feb 20 Murphy 14, Adkins 4
Friday Feb 20 Hunt 6, Mountain 2
Friday Feb 20 Breeden , Winston
Friday Feb 20 Messimer , McGrew
Friday Feb 20 Creagan , James
Friday Feb 20 Felix 10, Tisdale 4
Saturday Feb 21 Breeden 5, McGrew 2
Saturday Feb 21 Hunt 4, Tisdale 3
Saturday Feb 21 Creagan 6, Breeden 0
Saturday Feb 21 Dusty Breeden , Justin Tisdale
Saturday Feb 21 Travis Creagan 2, David Hunt 0
Saturday Feb 21 Kelly Felix , Kyle James
Saturday Feb 21 Hunt 7, Murphy 0

Participating Schools

Beech
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Elizabethton
Fairview
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Hendersonville
Hixson
Kingsbury
Knoxville Halls
Maplewood
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stratford
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE