2003 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Daniel Crosby (12) 13, Stewart Allen (10) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Brian Donelson (12) , Dustin Mason (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Stewart (11) , Sean Davis (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Shawne Elston (11) , Ian Morelan (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Ronnie Craddock (12) , Jeremiah Trundle (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Trey Smith (12) , Joseph Hudgins (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Spradlin (12) , Derrick Grace (12)
Thursday Feb 13 James Reed (12) 2, Michael Hampton (10) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Chris King (11) , Parks Harding (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Thomas Anderson (12) 10, Shawn Grady (10) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Bashara Robinson (11) 11, Matt Vanderloop (10) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Nick Evenson (12) , Alex Morris (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Johnson (11) 10, Houston Love (12) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Cory Douglas (11) , Nick Brugal (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Nick Ruggieri (12) 3, Matt Bates (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Jason Pennington (12) , Brian Pearce (11)
Friday Feb 14 Donelson , Crosby
Friday Feb 14 Elston , Davis
Friday Feb 14 Trundle 15, Hudgins 0
Friday Feb 14 Reed , Grace
Friday Feb 14 Anderson 8, Harding 7
Friday Feb 14 Evenson , Robinson
Friday Feb 14 Douglas , Johnson
Friday Feb 14 Pennington , Ruggieri
Friday Feb 14 Donelson , Allen
Friday Feb 14 Grace 4, Hampton 3
Friday Feb 14 Harding 5, Grady 3
Friday Feb 14 Ruggieri , Pearce
Friday Feb 14 Davis , Crosby
Friday Feb 14 Reed 2, Trundle 1
Friday Feb 14 Anderson 5, Robinson 3
Friday Feb 14 Pennington , Douglas
Friday Feb 14 Davis 4, Allen 0
Friday Feb 14 Trundle 5, Grace 0
Friday Feb 14 Harding 3, Robinson 1
Friday Feb 14 Ruggieri , Douglas
Friday Feb 14 Crosby 4, Reed 2
Friday Feb 14 Pennington 3, Anderson 1
Friday Feb 14 Trundle 9, Davis 1
Friday Feb 14 Harding 9, Ruggieri 2
Saturday Feb 15 Anderson 2, Trundle 1
Saturday Feb 15 Reed 5, Harding 3
Saturday Feb 15 Parks Harding 2, Jeremiah Trundle 1
Saturday Feb 15 James Reed 2, Thomas Anderson 1
Saturday Feb 15 Daniel Crosby 2, Jason Pennington 1

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Bradley Central
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Fairview
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Karns
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
Millington
Montgomery Central
Red Bank
Rossview
Seymour
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Warren Co.
Westside High School
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE