2003 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Dennis Roby (10) , David Wipperman (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Tony Anetralla (12) 11, James Kimbrell (11) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Samuel Gualtney (11) 10, Marshall Hamilton (10) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Ryan Corey (12) , Daniel Harris (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Mike Mower (12) 12, Chip Thomason (12) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Bryant Blackmon (11) 14, Ezra Valdez (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Adam Moyer (12) 8, Chartier Baker (11) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Sharp (12) 16, Eric Vanderloop (12) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Jon Edmonds (12) 7, David Foster (12) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Adam Valentine (11) 19, Josh Bourland (9) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Shaun Phillips (11) , Alex North (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Wade Hadley (12) , Marques Tolliver (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Nathan Mollman (10) , Jean-Paul Gadie (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jordan Mitchell (12) , Doug Cooper (12)
Thursday Feb 13 James Rameriz (12) , Zach Hansen (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Nathan Jones (12) , Ben O'Neill (10)
Friday Feb 14 Anetralla 4, Wipperman 3
Friday Feb 14 Corey , Gualtney
Friday Feb 14 Blackmon 2, Mower 0
Friday Feb 14 Moyer 5, Sharp 3
Friday Feb 14 Edmonds 9, Valentine 1
Friday Feb 14 Hadley , Phillips
Friday Feb 14 Mitchell , Gadie
Friday Feb 14 Jones , Rameriz
Friday Feb 14 Gualtney , Harris
Friday Feb 14 Mower 12, Valdez 3
Friday Feb 14 Tolliver 6, Phillips 4
Friday Feb 14 Rameriz , O'Neill
Friday Feb 14 Corey 7, Anetralla 5
Friday Feb 14 Blackmon 8, Moyer 3
Friday Feb 14 Hadley 6, Edmonds 3
Friday Feb 14 Jones 17, Mitchell 2
Friday Feb 14 Gualtney 2, Anetralla 1
Friday Feb 14 Mower 14, Moyer 7
Friday Feb 14 Edmonds , Tolliver
Friday Feb 14 Rameriz 9, Mitchell 5
Friday Feb 14 Blackmon 5, Corey 0
Friday Feb 14 Jones 9, Hadley 2
Friday Feb 14 Mower , Gualtney
Friday Feb 14 Edmonds 9, Rameriz 7
Saturday Feb 15 Hadley 7, Mower 4
Saturday Feb 15 Edmonds 13, Corey 6
Saturday Feb 15 Ryan Corey 12, Mike Mower 4
Saturday Feb 15 Jon Edmonds 6, Wade Hadley 0
Saturday Feb 15 Nathan Jones 4, Bryant Blackmon 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
CPA
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
FRA
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Union Co.
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE