2003 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Alex Sparks (11) , John Lane (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jesse Baker (11) 7, Jacob Fox (10) 2
Thursday Feb 13 DeAntonio Johnson (10) 12, Nick Rogers (11) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Aaron Walker (11) , Zach Foster (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Zach Morris (11) , Jesse Gainer (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Chase Carter (12) 15, Dallas Rohaly (11) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Hodge (12) 16, Dominic Williams (11) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Sholly (12) , Bobby Marshall (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Morgan (12) 13, Robert Engles (12) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Patrick Zaloum (12) 6, Jonathan Heacock (9) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Berry (11) , Dustin Baggett (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Mario Allen (11) , Jon Vandal (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Drinkwine (12) 21, Chad Collins (10) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Scott Dix (10) 8, Michael Brooks (10) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Sam Van Horn (10) , Max Gessler (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Luke Sanders (11) , Brian Kjeldgaard (10)
Friday Feb 14 Lane 14, Baker 2
Friday Feb 14 Walker 10, Johnson 3
Friday Feb 14 Carter , Gainer
Friday Feb 14 Sholly 2, Hodge 1
Friday Feb 14 Morgan 11, Zaloum 8
Friday Feb 14 Vandal 17, Baggett 2
Friday Feb 14 Drinkwine 4, Dix 2
Friday Feb 14 Gessler 8, Sanders 7
Friday Feb 14 Baker 3, Sparks 1
Friday Feb 14 Hodge , Marshall
Friday Feb 14 Baggett , Allen
Friday Feb 14 Dix 12, Collins 6
Friday Feb 14 Walker , Lane
Friday Feb 14 Sholly 18, Gainer 5
Friday Feb 14 Vandal 15, Morgan 5
Friday Feb 14 Drinkwine 8, Gessler 6
Friday Feb 14 Baker 4, Walker 0
Friday Feb 14 Gainer 4, Hodge 3
Friday Feb 14 Morgan 8, Baggett 4
Friday Feb 14 Gessler 6, Dix 4
Friday Feb 14 Lane 17, Sholly 2
Friday Feb 14 Drinkwine 9, Vandal 5
Friday Feb 14 Gainer 9, Baker 5
Friday Feb 14 Gessler 9, Morgan 5
Saturday Feb 15 Gainer 10, Vandal 5
Saturday Feb 15 Gessler 3, Sholly 1
Saturday Feb 15 Chris Sholly 16, Jon Vandal 2
Saturday Feb 15 Max Gessler , Jesse Gainer
Saturday Feb 15 John Lane 9, Jonathan Drinkwine 0

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
East Nashville
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hixson
Kenwood
Knoxville Fulton
Maryville
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Nashville Christian
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Westside High School
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE