2003 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Dusty Breeden (11) , Bill Seaman (11)
Thursday Feb 13 John Ross (11) , Joel Konz (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Cody Stokes (10) 7, Tyler Wright (10) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Aaron Brewster (11) , Ben Scott (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Williams (10) , Daryl Anderson (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Daniel Boyce (11) 3, Justin Spears (12) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Carr (11) 11, Brandon Helbert (12) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Andrew Barnett (10) 16, Mason Caples (9) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Crowe (9) , Willie Furmon (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Jerry Clemments (12) 12, Chris Golden (11) 8
Thursday Feb 13 A.J. Haynes (12) 6, Ryan Farinella (11) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Bobby Hale (12) 6, Jimbo Nichols (10) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Garrett Reagan (10) , Josh Bosken (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Tisdale (10) 12, Paul Potts (11) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Clay Mitchell (8) , T.J. Hannah (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Jake West (11) , Enrico Zapata (12)
Friday Feb 14 Konz 10, Seaman 8
Friday Feb 14 Brewster 9, Stokes 7
Friday Feb 14 Boyce 4, Anderson 2
Friday Feb 14 Barnett , Carr
Friday Feb 14 Furmon 20, Clemments 4
Friday Feb 14 Haynes 9, Hale 7
Friday Feb 14 Tisdale , Bosken
Friday Feb 14 West , Hannah
Friday Feb 14 Seaman 23, Ross 8
Friday Feb 14 Anderson 3, Spears 2
Friday Feb 14 Clemments 18, Crowe 2
Friday Feb 14 Tisdale , Reagan
Friday Feb 14 Konz 13, Brewster 3
Friday Feb 14 Boyce 7, Carr 0
Friday Feb 14 Furmon 15, Haynes 6
Friday Feb 14 Bosken 8, West 3
Friday Feb 14 Seaman 8, Brewster 6
Friday Feb 14 Anderson 6, Carr 2
Friday Feb 14 Haynes 20, Clemments 5
Friday Feb 14 West 16, Tisdale 0
Friday Feb 14 Boyce 5, Konz 4
Friday Feb 14 Bosken , Furmon
Friday Feb 14 Seaman 4, Anderson 3
Friday Feb 14 West 13, Haynes 4
Saturday Feb 15 Furmon 11, Seaman 3
Saturday Feb 15 West 12, Konz 2
Saturday Feb 15 Joel Konz , Bill Seaman
Saturday Feb 15 Jake West , Willie Furmon
Saturday Feb 15 Josh Bosken , Daniel Boyce

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Heritage
Hillsboro
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
LaVergne
Lookout Valley
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Smyrna
South-Doyle
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE