2002 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2002  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Josh Standifer (12) , Jason Bault (12)
Thursday Feb 14 William Satterfield (11) , Jordan Terry (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Chris Sullivan (10) , David Hobbs (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Kyle Davis (11) , Mitchell Beavers (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Darren Watson (12) , Matt Elliott (12)
Thursday Feb 14 James Kimbrell (10) 9, Doug Cossey (12) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Adam Valentine (10) 21, Adam Wilson (12) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Erik Waage (12) 15, Ryan Corey (11) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Bryant Blackman (10) 3, Russell Moore (11) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Scott Schmidt (11) 6, Dallas Shumaker (12) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Joe Driggers (11) 8, Matt Sawyer (11) 3
Thursday Feb 14 David Wipperman (11) 4, Tony Anetrella (11) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Justin Davis (12) 12, Daniel Neff (12) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Byron Tolley (12) 5, Zach Thomason (10) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Zak Hansen (11) , Adam Rowe (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Aaron Cothran (11) 12, Robby Armstrong (10) 3
Friday Feb 15 Standifer 17, Terry 9
Friday Feb 15 Hobbs 5, Davis 4
Friday Feb 15 Elliott 16, Kimbrell 8
Friday Feb 15 Waage 10, Valentine 6
Friday Feb 15 Blackman 10, Schmidt 0
Friday Feb 15 Wipperman 9, Driggers 4
Friday Feb 15 Davis 11, Tolley 8
Friday Feb 15 Cothran , Rowe
Friday Feb 15 Terry , Bault
Friday Feb 15 Valentine 9, Corey 7
Friday Feb 15 Anetrella 9, Driggers 0
Friday Feb 15 Neff 9, Tolley 6
Friday Feb 15 Standifer 13, Hobbs 10
Friday Feb 15 Waage 7, Elliott 6
Friday Feb 15 Wipperman , Blackman
Friday Feb 15 Davis 7, Rowe 6
Friday Feb 15 Hobbs 7, Terry 2
Friday Feb 15 Elliott 10, Valentine 4
Friday Feb 15 Blackman , Anetrella
Friday Feb 15 Rowe 7, Neff 3
Friday Feb 15 Waage , Standifer
Friday Feb 15 Wipperman 13, Davis 8
Friday Feb 15 Elliott 9, Hobbs 6
Friday Feb 15 Rowe 8, Anetrella 4
Saturday Feb 16 Elliott 12, Davis 1
Saturday Feb 16 Rowe 12, Standifer 6
Saturday Feb 16 Josh Standifer , Justin Davis
Saturday Feb 16 Matt Elliott 7, Adam Rowe 3
Saturday Feb 16 Erick Waage 8, David Wipperman 5

Participating Schools

Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Fairview
Forrest
FRA
Hixson
Houston
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Kenwood
Kingston
Kirby
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
Morristown East
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE