2001 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Tim Donahoo (12) , Rusty Blackmon (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Hughes (12) 9, Desmond Smith (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Jamario Gordon (10) 12, Byron Tolley (11) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Aaron Jones (10) , Steven Overby (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Leavy Davis (10) 14, Aaron Hartung (12) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Alan Moran (12) 10, Jeff Pareira (10) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Keith Faust (9) , Ben Mirian (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Aaron Spencer (11) 11, Andrew Strain (11) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Mitchell (12) 9, Kevin Givens (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Bull (11) , Derrick Shelton (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Grant Cole (12) 12, Josh Bonham (10) 11
Thursday Feb 15 Tim Freel (10) 4, Adam Hays (1) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Shawn Tyrell (10) , Ben King (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Nalley (12) 9, Cody Lovelace (12) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Shea (12) 23, Patrick Bolton (11) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Hayes (12) 9, David Bell (12) 4
Friday Feb 16 Hughes , Blackmon
Friday Feb 16 Jones , Gordon
Friday Feb 16 Moran , Davis
Friday Feb 16 Strain 14, Mirian 5
Friday Feb 16 Shelton , Mitchell
Friday Feb 16 Freel , Cole
Friday Feb 16 Nalley 2, King 1
Friday Feb 16 Hayes , Shea
Friday Feb 16 Hughes , Donahoo
Friday Feb 16 Moran 12, Hartung 3
Friday Feb 16 Freel , Bonham
Friday Feb 16 Hayes 3, Bolton 1
Friday Feb 16 Gordon , Blackmon
Friday Feb 16 Davis 19, Strain 6
Friday Feb 16 Cole 18, Mitchell 10
Friday Feb 16 Shea 15, Nalley 11
Friday Feb 16 Donahoo 3, Gordon 2
Friday Feb 16 Moran 3, Strain 1
Friday Feb 16 Bonham 10, Mitchell 3
Friday Feb 16 Nalley 3, Hayes 2
Friday Feb 16 Davis , Blackmon
Friday Feb 16 Shea , Cole
Friday Feb 16 Moran 7, Donahoo 1
Friday Feb 16 Nalley , Bonham
Saturday Feb 17 Cole 7, Moran 5
Saturday Feb 17 Davis 7, Nalley 5
Saturday Feb 17 Eric Nalley 3, Alan Moran 1
Saturday Feb 17 Leavy Davis , Grant Cole
Saturday Feb 17 Chris Shea , Rusty Blackmon

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Farragut
Germantown
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Kingston
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
Memphis Westside
Morristown East
Munford
Red Bank
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Tullahoma
Whites Creek
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE