2001 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Brandon Patrick (12) , Kevin Ward (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Lawrence Stodard (10) 20, Josh Bennett (12) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Danie Pfeffer (12) 8, Jeremiah Wightman (11) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Nick Bell (12) , Steve Hullander (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Scmidt (12) , Sean Neeley (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Nick Williamson (12) 3, Jonathan Morrow (10) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Jon White (11) 7, Matt Wallace (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Donnie Shipley (11) , Dallas Shumaker (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Sullivan (9) , Quinn Gibson (9)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Statham (11) , Shawn Gonser (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Tim Pack (10) , Ross McLean (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Larry Bennet (12) , Matt Arrington (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Nathaniel Cameron (11) , Justin Kanitz (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Fair (11) 6, Jonathan Sharp (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Denny Stanley (12) , Tony Polis (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Kyle Ranallo (10) , Clayton Wardlaw (12)
Friday Feb 16 Stodard , Ward
Friday Feb 16 Bell 6, Pfeffer 4
Friday Feb 16 Williamson , Neeley
Friday Feb 16 Shipley 11, White 3
Friday Feb 16 Gonser , Gibson
Friday Feb 16 Bennett , Pack
Friday Feb 16 Kanitz 18, Fair 7
Friday Feb 16 Polis 6, Ranallo 4
Friday Feb 16 Stodard , Patrick
Friday Feb 16 Williamson 6, Schmidt 0
Friday Feb 16 Gonser 9, Sullivan 1
Friday Feb 16 Fair 5, Cameron 2
Friday Feb 16 Bell , Ward
Friday Feb 16 Shipley , Neeley
Friday Feb 16 Gibson 18, Bennett 6
Friday Feb 16 Kanitz 9, Polis 6
Friday Feb 16 Bell 12, Stoddard 3
Friday Feb 16 Williamson 5, Shipley 3
Friday Feb 16 Bennett , Gonser
Friday Feb 16 Polis 13, Fair 6
Friday Feb 16 Ward 23, Neeley 8
Friday Feb 16 Gibson 3, Kanitz 0
Friday Feb 16 Bell 8, Williamson 3
Friday Feb 16 Polis 19, Bennett 4
Saturday Feb 17 Bell 8, Kanitz 1
Saturday Feb 17 Neeley 6, Polis 5
Saturday Feb 17 Justin Kanitz 3, Tony Polis 2
Saturday Feb 17 Sean Neeley 5, Nick Bell 4
Saturday Feb 17 Kevin Ward 17, Quinn Gibson 6

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Academy
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fairview
Forrest
Germantown
Glencliff
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Maryville
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Powell
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Union Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE