TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2001 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship
2001 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 2001 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Lawrence Stodard (10) 20
, Josh Bennett (12) 8
Thursday
Feb 15
Brandon Patrick (12)
, Kevin Ward (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Kyle Ranallo (10)
, Clayton Wardlaw (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Denny Stanley (12)
, Tony Polis (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Josh Fair (11) 6
, Jonathan Sharp (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Nathaniel Cameron (11)
, Justin Kanitz (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Larry Bennet (12)
, Matt Arrington (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Tim Pack (10)
, Ross McLean (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt Statham (11)
, Shawn Gonser (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Donnie Shipley (11)
, Dallas Shumaker (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jon White (11) 7
, Matt Wallace (11) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Nick Williamson (12) 3
, Jonathan Morrow (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Chris Scmidt (12)
, Sean Neeley (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Nick Bell (12)
, Steve Hullander (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Danie Pfeffer (12) 8
, Jeremiah Wightman (11) 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Chris Sullivan (9)
, Quinn Gibson (9)
Friday
Feb 16
Shipley
, Neeley
Friday
Feb 16
Gibson 18
, Bennett 6
Friday
Feb 16
Kanitz 9
, Polis 6
Friday
Feb 16
Bell 12
, Stoddard 3
Friday
Feb 16
Williamson 5
, Shipley 3
Friday
Feb 16
Kanitz 18
, Fair 7
Friday
Feb 16
Bennett
, Gonser
Friday
Feb 16
Polis 13
, Fair 6
Friday
Feb 16
Ward 23
, Neeley 8
Friday
Feb 16
Gibson 3
, Kanitz 0
Friday
Feb 16
Bell 8
, Williamson 3
Friday
Feb 16
Polis 19
, Bennett 4
Friday
Feb 16
Fair 5
, Cameron 2
Friday
Feb 16
Stodard
, Ward
Friday
Feb 16
Bell 6
, Pfeffer 4
Friday
Feb 16
Williamson
, Neeley
Friday
Feb 16
Shipley 11
, White 3
Friday
Feb 16
Gonser
, Gibson
Friday
Feb 16
Bennett
, Pack
Friday
Feb 16
Polis 6
, Ranallo 4
Friday
Feb 16
Stodard
, Patrick
Friday
Feb 16
Williamson 6
, Schmidt 0
Friday
Feb 16
Gonser 9
, Sullivan 1
Friday
Feb 16
Bell
, Ward
Saturday
Feb 17
Bell 8
, Kanitz 1
Saturday
Feb 17
Neeley 6
, Polis 5
Saturday
Feb 17
Justin Kanitz 3
, Tony Polis 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Sean Neeley 5
, Nick Bell 4
Saturday
Feb 17
Kevin Ward 17
, Quinn Gibson 6
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Academy
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fairview
Forrest
Germantown
Glencliff
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Maryville
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Powell
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Tennessee High
Union Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit