2001 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Curt Nathnagle (12) , Josh Dye (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Justin Franks (11) , Demarus Jones (11)
Thursday Feb 15 John Bates (10) 11, Chris Heberer (11) 9
Thursday Feb 15 Brett Jones (12) , Dylan Theg (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Michael O'Quinn (12) , Matt Wagner (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Joe Kennedy (10) 16, Jon Dress (11) 13
Thursday Feb 15 Steven Combs (11) 8, Matt Brewer (11) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Kevin Ward (12) , Jeremy Douglas (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Scott Upshur (12) 29, Joey Cook (9) 14
Thursday Feb 15 Brad Ailor (10) , Justin Zemanick (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Conner Byers (11) 10, Cody Long (11) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Justin Davis (12) , Mark Gilliam (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Adam Powell (11) 17, Taylor Hubbard (11) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Armstrong (12) 10, Richard Kincaid (12) 6
Thursday Feb 15 James Austin (12) , Brian Tisdale (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Jake Yost (11) , Joe Herron (12)
Friday Feb 16 Jones , Dye
Friday Feb 16 Jones 24, Bates 7
Friday Feb 16 Wagner 15, Kennedy 5
Friday Feb 16 Ward , Combs
Friday Feb 16 Zemanick 2, Upshur 0
Friday Feb 16 Davis , Byers
Friday Feb 16 Armstrong , Powell
Friday Feb 16 Yost 22, Austin 7
Friday Feb 16 Nathnagle 6, Jones 4
Friday Feb 16 Combs 13, Douglas 6
Friday Feb 16 Upshur , Ailor
Friday Feb 16 Herron 6, Austin 3
Friday Feb 16 Dye 18, Jones 7
Friday Feb 16 Ward 5, Wagner 1
Friday Feb 16 Zemanick 5, Byers 3
Friday Feb 16 Yost 23, Armstrong 8
Friday Feb 16 Jones 8, Nathnagle 4
Friday Feb 16 Wagner 13, Combs 2
Friday Feb 16 Byers 4, Upshur 1
Friday Feb 16 Armstrong 8, Herron 7
Friday Feb 16 Dye 18, Ward 6
Friday Feb 16 Yost 18, Zemanick 3
Friday Feb 16 Jones 5, Wagner 4
Friday Feb 16 Armstrong 4, Byers 2
Saturday Feb 17 Jones 6, Zemanick 5
Saturday Feb 17 Ward 6, Armstrong 5
Saturday Feb 17 Matt Armstrong , Justin Zemanick
Saturday Feb 17 Kevin Ward 3, Brett Jones 1
Saturday Feb 17 Jake Yost 24, Josh Dye 9

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
Forrest
FRA
Franklin
Grundy Co.
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Knoxville Halls
McGavock
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Westside High School
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE