2001 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Chonci Houston (12) 22, Mike Hatcher (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Yuri Hardy (11) 18, Jeremy Haynes (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Chase Carter (10) 5, Tike Gooden (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Mat Casper (10) 7, Bill Seaman (9) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Jon Lamberth (11) 12, Tam Cao (10) 8
Thursday Feb 15 DeAndre Thomas (10) , Carter Wright (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Isaac Sanders (10) , Rico Zapata (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Tim Phan (12) 24, Kevin Love (11) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Cliff Marston (9) , Chris Brown (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Terrance Crump (12) , Iven Mayes (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Alan Aiken (10) 13, Donnie Eli (12) 11
Thursday Feb 15 Jonathan Drinkwine (10) 12, Chris Senters (12) 6
Thursday Feb 15 Charles Field (11) 6, Patrick Zaloum (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Ben Everett (11) , Chris Turner (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Tyler Campbell (11) , Ben Coffey (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Adam Rains (11) , Jermin Mefford (9)
Friday Feb 16 Houston 17, Hardy 2
Friday Feb 16 Carter 5, Casper 3
Friday Feb 16 Wright , Lamberth
Friday Feb 16 Phan , Sanders
Friday Feb 16 Brown 10, Crump 1
Friday Feb 16 Aiken 8, Drinkwine 4
Friday Feb 16 Field 6, Turner 4
Friday Feb 16 Rains , Coffey
Friday Feb 16 Hatcher 12, Hardy 8
Friday Feb 16 Love 14, Sanders 8
Friday Feb 16 Crump 17, Marston 1
Friday Feb 16 Coffey , Mefford
Friday Feb 16 Houston 18, Carter 1
Friday Feb 16 Phan 17, Wright 3
Friday Feb 16 Brown 11, Aiken 9
Friday Feb 16 Rains 17, Field 2
Friday Feb 16 Carter 7, Hatcher 5
Friday Feb 16 Love , Wright
Friday Feb 16 Aiken 14, Crump 2
Friday Feb 16 Coffey 12, Field 6
Friday Feb 16 Phan 5, Houston 5
Friday Feb 16 Rains 11, Brown 2
Friday Feb 16 Wright 7, Carter 4
Friday Feb 16 Coffey , Aiken
Saturday Feb 17 Wright 15, Brown 0
Saturday Feb 17 Phan 14, Coffey 10
Saturday Feb 17 Ben Coffey 6, Chris Brown 1
Saturday Feb 17 Tim Phan , Carter Wright
Saturday Feb 17 Chonci Houston 6, Adam Rains 4

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Forrest
FRA
Hixson
Howard
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Maplewood
Maryville
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Westside High School
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE