2000 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Wade Murphy (10) , Derrick Esmond (12)
Thursday Feb 17 McKinley Garrison (10) , Sam Fussell (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Adam Hays (10) 9, Matt Wilson (11) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Mitchell (12) , Trevor Brown (11)
Thursday Feb 17 J. Jordan (9) , Allen Davidson (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Tim Freel (9) , Josh Hughes (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Mike Hiser (12) 20, Brad Frame (12) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Martin (12) 11, Leavy Davis (9) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Perry (10) , Jeff Rudolph (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Johnny Waldrop (12) , Johnathan Totherow (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Jonakin (12) , Ben King (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Alex Goodwin (12) 18, Bryan Mayer (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Harter (12) , Ronald Woods (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Mirian (11) 8, Grant Cole (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Nathan Stewart (12) 11, Josh Bonham (9) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Romano (12) , Ryan Watts (11)
Friday Feb 18 Esmond 11, Russell 4
Friday Feb 18 Mitchell 8, Hays 4
Friday Feb 18 Hughes , Davidson
Friday Feb 18 Martin 10, Hiser 6
Friday Feb 18 Totherow , Rudolph
Friday Feb 18 Goodwin , King
Friday Feb 18 Mirian , Woods
Friday Feb 18 Romano , Stewart
Friday Feb 18 Fussell , Murphy
Friday Feb 18 Hughes , Jordan
Friday Feb 18 Totherow , Perry
Friday Feb 18 Stewart , Watts
Friday Feb 18 Esmond 5, Mitchell 4
Friday Feb 18 Davidson 9, Martin 0
Friday Feb 18 Rudolph 13, Goodwin 7
Friday Feb 18 Romano , Woods
Friday Feb 18 Mitchell , Fussell
Friday Feb 18 Jordan , Martin
Friday Feb 18 Goodwin , Perry
Friday Feb 18 Stewart , Woods
Friday Feb 18 Esmond 9, Davidson 7
Friday Feb 18 Romano 5, Rudolph 4
Friday Feb 18 Fussell 12, Martin 4
Friday Feb 18 Goodwin 19, Woods 9
Saturday Feb 19 Rudolph 10, Fussell 7
Saturday Feb 19 Davidson 10, Goodwin 9
Saturday Feb 19 Alex Goodwin 14, Sam Fussell 3
Saturday Feb 19 Allen Davidson , Jeff Rudolph
Saturday Feb 19 Justin Romano , Derrick Esmond

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bearden
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
East Ridge
Franklin
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lincoln Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Marion Co.
McMinn Co.
Powell
Red Bank
Smyrna
Sullivan East
Westside High School
Whites Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE