2000 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 David Lane (11) , Joe Knox (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Joe Mayo (11) , Kevin Weber (12)
Thursday Feb 17 David Beck (12) , Andrew Cornelius (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Graham (10) 13, Ryan Aziminia (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Jake Smithson (12) , Trevor Finch (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jimmy Dale (11) 3, Adam Bartholomew (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Jon Joshlin (12) 9, Brandon Brown (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Andrew King (11) , Brian Massengale
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Walker (11) 9, Segrid Bodie (12) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Andrew Carver (11) 21, Daniel Neff (10) 11
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Vance (12) 10, Chris Wilson (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Jon Edmonds (11) 13, Jason Searles (12) 10
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Taylor (12) 15, Tony McCleary (10) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Dustin Feigerle (11) 7, Barry Hudson (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Bubba Hardy (10) 13, Alan Moran (11) 5
Thursday Feb 17 David Adams (12) , Josh Standifer (10)
Friday Feb 18 Mayo , Knox
Friday Feb 18 Graham 13, Cornelius 2
Friday Feb 18 Finch 6, Dale 4
Friday Feb 18 King , Joshlin
Friday Feb 18 Carver 5, Walker 1
Friday Feb 18 Vance 3, Edmonds 1
Friday Feb 18 Feigerle 13, Taylor 8
Friday Feb 18 Adams , Hardy
Friday Feb 18 Lane 7, Mayo 4
Friday Feb 18 Massengale 10, Joshlin 6
Friday Feb 18 Wilson 7, Edmonds 4
Friday Feb 18 Hardy , Standifer
Friday Feb 18 Knox 5, Graham 3
Friday Feb 18 King 10, Finch 7
Friday Feb 18 Vance 7, Carver 6
Friday Feb 18 Adams 18, Fiegerle 6
Friday Feb 18 Graham , Lane
Friday Feb 18 Finch 8, Massengale 3
Friday Feb 18 Carver 4, Wilson 2
Friday Feb 18 Fiegerle 4, Hardy 3
Friday Feb 18 King 17, Knox 8
Friday Feb 18 Adams 8, Vance 5
Friday Feb 18 Graham 10, Finch 3
Friday Feb 18 Carver 8, Feigerle 3
Saturday Feb 19 Graham 6, Vance 3
Saturday Feb 19 Knox 7, Carver 2
Saturday Feb 19 Chris Vance 3, Andrew Carver 1
Saturday Feb 19 Joe Knox 11, Matt Graham 4
Saturday Feb 19 David Adams 9, Andrew King 8

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
East Nashville
East Ridge
Farragut
Forrest
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
Morristown East
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tullahoma
Westside High School
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE