2000 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Lamberth (10) , Darren McKnight (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Dustin Snow (10) , Brian Hall (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Mark Fontana (11) 10, Evan Gower (11) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Thompson (11) , Jeff Fletcher (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Doremus Young (11) , Jody Stevens (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Theo Jackson (10) 11, J.B. Smith (10) 10
Thursday Feb 17 Kyle Cochrane (10) 8, John Smith (11) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Kerry Ferguson (12) , Caleb Cooper (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Newman (10) , Jeremy Umphries (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Andrew Ayres , Matt Bird (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Andy Oliveria (12) 4, Jon Wertz (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Brian Drinkwine (12) , Matt Morgan (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Claney (9) , B.J. Malone (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Bachelor (9) , Jon Clemons (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Loc Tran (11) , Eric Martin (10)
Friday Feb 18 McKnight 15, Hall 10
Friday Feb 18 Thompson , Fontana
Friday Feb 18 Jackson , Stevens
Friday Feb 18 Ferguson 13, Cochrane 2
Friday Feb 18 Umphries 4, Bird 1
Friday Feb 18 Drinkwine , Oliveria
Friday Feb 18 Clemons 15, Malone 15
Friday Feb 18 Tran , Frazier
Friday Feb 18 Hall , Lamberth
Friday Feb 18 Jackson , Young
Friday Feb 18 Bird 7, Newman 3
Friday Feb 18 Clemons , Claney
Friday Feb 18 McKnight 15, Thompson 5
Friday Feb 18 Ferguson , Stevens
Friday Feb 18 Umphries 9, Drinkwine 0
Friday Feb 18 Malone 13, Tran 9
Friday Feb 18 Hall 10, Thompson 7
Friday Feb 18 Young , Ferguson
Friday Feb 18 Drinkwine 3, Bird 0
Friday Feb 18 Tran 10, Clemons 2
Friday Feb 18 McKnight 11, Stevens 8
Friday Feb 18 Umphries 11, Malone 7
Friday Feb 18 Ferguson , Hall
Friday Feb 18 Tran 4, Drinkwine 0
Saturday Feb 19 Malone 13, Hall 5
Saturday Feb 19 Tran 14, Stevens 6
Saturday Feb 19 Jody Stevens , Brian Hall
Saturday Feb 19 Loc Tran 3, B.J. Malone 0
Saturday Feb 19 Darren McKnight 12, Jeremy Umphries 3

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Centennial
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Houston
Howard
Kenwood
Kirby
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
Maplewood
Maryville
Millington
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Powell
Red Bank
Seymour
Springfield

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE