First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Darren McKnight (11), Red Bank
|
TF
|
Justin Lamberth (10), Dickson Co.
|
|
15
McKnight, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
10
Hall, Millington
|
|
15
McKnight, Red Bank
|
MD
|
5
Thompson, Greeneville
|
|
11
McKnight, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
8
Stevens, Hendersonville
|
|
12
Darren McKnight, Red Bank
|
MD
|
3
Jeremy Umphries, Houston
|
|
Darren McKnight
STATE CHAMPION
|
Brian Hall (11), Millington
|
Fall 2:25
|
Dustin Snow (10), Cumberland Co.
|
|
8
Evan Gower (11), Franklin
|
Dec.
|
10
Mark Fontana (11), Antioch
|
|
Fontana, Antioch
|
Fall 3:43
|
Thompson, Greeneville
|
|
Jeff Fletcher (11), Seymour
|
Forfeit
|
Matt Thompson (11), Greeneville
|
|
Jody Stevens (12), Hendersonville
|
TF
|
Doremus Young (11), Howard
|
|
Stevens, Hendersonville
|
TF 4:15
|
Jackson, Kirby
|
|
Stevens, Hendersonville
|
Fall 5:10
|
Ferguson, Farragut
|
|
10
J.B. Smith (10), Cookeville
|
Dec.
|
11
Theo Jackson (10), Kirby
|
|
8
Kyle Cochrane (10), Lipscomb Aca.
|
Dec.
|
4
John Smith (11), Centennial
|
|
2
Cochrane, Lipscomb Aca.
|
MD
|
13
Ferguson, Farragut
|
|
Caleb Cooper (11), Daniel Boone
|
Fall 1:05
|
Kerry Ferguson (12), Farragut
|
|
Jeremy Umphries (12), Houston
|
TF
|
Ryan Newman (10), LaVergne
|
|
4
Umphries, Houston
|
Dec.
|
1
Bird, East Ridge
|
|
9
Umphries, Houston
|
MD
|
0
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
|
11
Umphries, Houston
|
Dec.
|
7
Malone, Oakland
|
|
Matt Bird (9), East Ridge
|
TF
|
Andrew Ayres, Springfield
|
|
4
Andy Oliveria (12), Maryville
|
Dec.
|
3
Jon Wertz (11), David Crockett
|
|
Oliveria, Maryville
|
Fall 4:39
|
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
|
Matt Morgan (9), Cleveland
|
Fall 3:58
|
Brian Drinkwine (12), N. Overton
|
|
B.J. Malone (12), Oakland
|
TF
|
Jason Claney (9), Collierville
|
|
15
Malone, Oakland
|
MD
|
15
Clemons, Kenwood
|
|
13
Malone, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
9
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
Jon Clemons (11), Kenwood
|
Fall 2:33
|
Jason Bachelor (9), Powell
|
|
Bye
|
|
Jack Frazier (12), Ooltewah
|
|
Frazier, Ooltewah
|
Fall 5:23
|
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
Eric Martin (10), Maplewood
|
Fall 0:45
|
Loc Tran (11), Bradley Central
|
|
Lamberth, Dickson Co.
|
Fall 1:49
|
Hall, Millington
|
|
10
Hall, Millington
|
Dec.
|
7
Thompson, Greeneville
|
|
Hall, Millington
|
Fall 3:58
|
Ferguson, Farragut
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ferguson, Farragut
|
Fall 2:22
|
Young, Houston
|
|
5
Hall, Millington
|
MD
|
13
Malone, Oakland
|
|
Young, Howard
|
Fall 3:04
|
Jackson, Kirby
|
|
0
B.J. Malone, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
3
Loc Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
Loc Tran
THIRD PLACE
|
3
Newman, LaVergne
|
Dec.
|
7
Bird, East Ridge
|
|
0
Bird, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
3
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
|
0
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
4
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
6
Stevens, Hendersonville
|
MD
|
14
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
|
|
10
Tran, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
2
Clemons, Kenwood
|
|
Claney, Ooltewah
|
Fall 3:33
|
Clemons, Kenwood
|
|
|
Brian Hall, Millington
|
Default
|
Jody Stevens, Hendersonville
|
|
Jody Stevens
FIFTH PLACE
|