1999 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Justin Anderson (12) 5, Jad Wautheir (11) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Antonio Boyd (11) , David Tidwell (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Jordan Mynatt (11) 5, Benji Elliott (12) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Sutton (11) , Swah Carrithers (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Keyonsay Moore (10) 10, Matt Hinkle (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Jeremy McLaren (11) 9, Nick Blazek (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Ian Duffee (9) , Cory Cason (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Justin Fair (11) 11, Lucas Fowler (12) 9
Thursday Feb 18 Bobby Lee (12) 7, Thomas Bull (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Robert Brown (11) , Jason Riddle (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Philip Barfield (10) , Jon Nidzgorski (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Juan Vasquez (11) , Haig Sakoian (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Brent Hollers (9) , Aaron Parr (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Brandon Meade (12) 11, Jamie Thompson (12) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Andy Thornton (10) , Courtney Guy (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Judson Wood (12) 19, Ron Elzie (10) 4
Friday Feb 19 Anderson 6, Boyd 1
Friday Feb 19 Maynatt 11, Sutton 8
Friday Feb 19 Moore 5, McLaren 4
Friday Feb 19 Fair 4, Cason 3
Friday Feb 19 Riddle 11, Lee 1
Friday Feb 19 Sakoian 9, Nidzgorski 7
Friday Feb 19 Parr 9, Meady 4
Friday Feb 19 Wood 12, Guy 10
Friday Feb 19 Boyd 9, Wautheir 4
Friday Feb 19 Cason , Fowler
Friday Feb 19 Lee 10, Brown 7
Friday Feb 19 Guy 14, Elzie 1
Friday Feb 19 Anderson 6, Mynatt 4
Friday Feb 19 Fair 2, Moore 1
Friday Feb 19 Riddle 11, Sakoian 2
Friday Feb 19 Wood , Parr
Friday Feb 19 Mynatt , Boyd
Friday Feb 19 Fowler 5, Moore 2
Friday Feb 19 Lee 9, Sakoian 5
Friday Feb 19 Parr 14, Guy 8
Friday Feb 19 Fair 4, Anderson 3
Friday Feb 19 Riddle 3, Wood 2
Friday Feb 19 Fowler , Boyd
Friday Feb 19 Parr 9, Lee 3
Saturday Feb 20 Wood , Boyd
Saturday Feb 20 Parr 5, Anderson 0
Saturday Feb 20 Justin Anderson , Judson Wood
Saturday Feb 20 Aaron Parr 5, Antonio Boyd 4
Saturday Feb 20 Jason Riddle 3, Justin Fair 2

Participating Schools

Bearden
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hume-Fogg
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Maryville
Memphis Westside
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Soddy Daisy
Warren Co.
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE