1999 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Kevin Stone (11) , Rusty Blackmon (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Joe Knox (11) 9, Asa Williams (11) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Berry Hudson (11) , Jason Hopson (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Michael Panasuk (12) , Marty Cunningham (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Greg Kazsas (12) , Brian Swafford (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Chris Vance (11) , Rojon Garrett (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Mat Whitaker (11) 23, Justin Cox (12) 7
Thursday Feb 18 David Adams (11) , Jamie Webb (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Nate Moorman (12) 6, Jeff Clark (12) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Greg Johnson (12) 15, Piers Peeler (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Patrick McMahon (10) , Ben Painter (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Daniel Rouse (12) , Phillip Russell (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Michael Caston (12) 10, Eric Witick (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Garland Calhoun (11) , Bobby Hickman (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Gerrie Hayes (12) 11, Neil Joyner (12) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Steve Craig (12) , Houston Ezell (11)
Friday Feb 19 Knox , Blackmon
Friday Feb 19 Hudson 13, Panasuk 3
Friday Feb 19 Vance , Swafford
Friday Feb 19 Adams , Whitaker
Friday Feb 19 Moorman 13, Johnson 3
Friday Feb 19 Rouse 8, Painter 3
Friday Feb 19 Hickman , Caston
Friday Feb 19 Craig , Hayes
Friday Feb 19 Knox 16, Stone 5
Friday Feb 19 Whitaker , Webb
Friday Feb 19 Clark 12, Johnson 4
Friday Feb 19 Hayes 3, Ezell 1
Friday Feb 19 Blackmon 17, Hudson 0
Friday Feb 19 Adams 11, Swafford 4
Friday Feb 19 Moorman 7, Rouse 5
Friday Feb 19 Craig , Hickman
Friday Feb 19 Knox 12, Hudson 5
Friday Feb 19 Swafford 8, Whitaker 6
Friday Feb 19 Rouse 5, Clark 4
Friday Feb 19 Hickman 9, Hayes 4
Friday Feb 19 Blackmon 14, Adams 4
Friday Feb 19 Craig 16, Moorman 1
Friday Feb 19 Knox 13, Swafford 2
Friday Feb 19 Rouse 7, Hickman 3
Saturday Feb 20 Moorman 8, Knox 2
Saturday Feb 20 Rouse 7, Adams 5
Saturday Feb 20 Joe Knox 5, David Adams 2
Saturday Feb 20 Nate Moorman 5, Daniel Rouse 3
Saturday Feb 20 Steve Craig 9, Rusty Blackmon 1

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Howard
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
McMinn Co.
MLK
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
TSB
Warren Co.
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE