1999 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Jones (12) , Eric Collins (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Adam Beam (12) , Jay Gore (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Justin Schot (12) , Mark Southwood (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Brandon Summers (12) , Marquis Dotson (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Mack Ridge (10) , Craig Bennett (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Todd Pereira (12) 3, Josh Scurlock (12) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Rusty Bruce (11) , Patrick Carr (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Kirk Bryan (12) 16, Mike Genung (11) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Wil Andrews (11) , Kevin Leonard (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Brett Paduch (11) 5, Rob Freeman (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Clifton Talley (11) , Morgan Howard (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Richie Winstead (12) , Joey Morgan (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Justin Pasqualine (12) 9, John McCombs (12) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Trent Henry (12) 5, Justin Walden (12) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Rocky Stalnaker (10) , Sean Anderson (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Larimer (11) , John Murphy (11)
Friday Feb 19 Collins 21, Gore 6
Friday Feb 19 Summers , Schot
Friday Feb 19 Pereira 9, Bennett 5
Friday Feb 19 Carr 12, Bryan 5
Friday Feb 19 Paduch , Leonard
Friday Feb 19 Winstead , Howard
Friday Feb 19 Pasqualine 16, Henry 8
Friday Feb 19 Larimer 18, Anderson 5
Friday Feb 19 Gore 13, Jones 4
Friday Feb 19 Bryan , Bruce
Friday Feb 19 Talley 7, Winstead 6
Friday Feb 19 Anderson 4, Murphy 2
Friday Feb 19 Summers , Collins
Friday Feb 19 Carr 8, Pereira 5
Friday Feb 19 Howard 10, Leonard 2
Friday Feb 19 Larimer 11, Pasqualine 7
Friday Feb 19 Summers , Gore
Friday Feb 19 Bryan 13, Pereira 11
Friday Feb 19 Leonard 16, Talley 3
Friday Feb 19 Pasqualine 7, Anderson 4
Friday Feb 19 Collins 17, Carr 5
Friday Feb 19 Larimer 3, Howard 1
Friday Feb 19 Bryan , Summers
Friday Feb 19 Pasqualine 10, Leonard 3
Saturday Feb 20 Howard , Summers
Saturday Feb 20 Carr 3, Pasqualine 1
Saturday Feb 20 Morgan Howard 7, Justin Pasqualine 6
Saturday Feb 20 Patrick Carr 4, Brandon Summers 2
Saturday Feb 20 Eric Collins 6, Brian Larimer 3

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hunters Lane
Lookout Valley
Maryville
McGavock
Millington
MLK
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE