1999 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Dix (11) , Ethan Oaks (12)
Thursday Feb 18 E.J. Glielmi (11) 6, Chris Bean (10) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Marty Oakes (11) 6, Joey Petrone (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Shane Kelley (11) , Joey Elmore (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Nick Rue (12) 11, Rob Bullard (11) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Vincent Washington (12) , Kevin Ward (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Adam Hunkapillar (11) , Jason Fox (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Nate Cate (12) , Benji Gray (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Alan Morris (10) 20, Chris Calhoun (12) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Chad Cochrane (12) 8, Ryan Frost (11) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Denver Long (11) , Jeremy Garrett (11)
Thursday Feb 18 David Carrell (11) , Wes Williams (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Andrew Neugebauer (12) , Nick Shipley (12)
Thursday Feb 18 John Markovich (12) 11, Nick Alicea (11) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Josh Durham (11) 9, Ben Tyler (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Danny Micka (11) 16, Rick Meyer 0
Friday Feb 19 Markovich 13, Durham 9
Friday Feb 19 Micka 6, Dix 1
Friday Feb 19 Oakes , Glielmi
Friday Feb 19 Rue 12, Kelley 4
Friday Feb 19 Ward 23, Hunkapillar 8
Friday Feb 19 Morris , Gray
Friday Feb 19 Garrett 17, Cochrane 4
Friday Feb 19 Neugebauer 5, Williams 3
Friday Feb 19 Dix 14, Meyer 7
Friday Feb 19 Bullard 5, Kelley 2
Friday Feb 19 Hunkapillar , Washington
Friday Feb 19 Long 3, Cochrane 2
Friday Feb 19 Micka 6, Markovich 4
Friday Feb 19 Rue 19, Oakes 4
Friday Feb 19 Ward 14, Morris 7
Friday Feb 19 Garrett 17, Neugebauer 5
Friday Feb 19 Markovich 7, Dix 2
Friday Feb 19 Bullard 14, Oakes 0
Friday Feb 19 Hunkapillar 8, Morris 6
Friday Feb 19 Long , Neugebauer
Friday Feb 19 Micka 7, Rue 2
Friday Feb 19 Ward 26, Garrett 10
Friday Feb 19 Markovich 4, Bullard 2
Friday Feb 19 Neugebauer 4, Hunkapillar 2
Saturday Feb 20 Garrett , Markovich
Saturday Feb 20 Neugebauer , Rue
Saturday Feb 20 Nick Rue , John Markovich
Saturday Feb 20 Andrew Neugebauer 4, Jeremy Garrett 2
Saturday Feb 20 Kevin Ward 13, Danny Micka 5

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE