TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1999 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship
1999 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 18 - February 20, 1999 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 18
Josh Durham (11) 9
, Ben Tyler (12) 5
Thursday
Feb 18
John Markovich (12) 11
, Nick Alicea (11) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
Andrew Neugebauer (12)
, Nick Shipley (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
David Carrell (11)
, Wes Williams (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Denver Long (11)
, Jeremy Garrett (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Chad Cochrane (12) 8
, Ryan Frost (11) 5
Thursday
Feb 18
Alan Morris (10) 20
, Chris Calhoun (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
Nate Cate (12)
, Benji Gray (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Adam Hunkapillar (11)
, Jason Fox (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Nick Rue (12) 11
, Rob Bullard (11) 3
Thursday
Feb 18
Shane Kelley (11)
, Joey Elmore (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Marty Oakes (11) 6
, Joey Petrone (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
E.J. Glielmi (11) 6
, Chris Bean (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 18
Ryan Dix (11)
, Ethan Oaks (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Danny Micka (11) 16
, Rick Meyer 0
Thursday
Feb 18
Vincent Washington (12)
, Kevin Ward (10)
Friday
Feb 19
Rue 19
, Oakes 4
Friday
Feb 19
Ward 14
, Morris 7
Friday
Feb 19
Garrett 17
, Neugebauer 5
Friday
Feb 19
Markovich 7
, Dix 2
Friday
Feb 19
Bullard 14
, Oakes 0
Friday
Feb 19
Garrett 17
, Cochrane 4
Friday
Feb 19
Hunkapillar 8
, Morris 6
Friday
Feb 19
Long
, Neugebauer
Friday
Feb 19
Micka 7
, Rue 2
Friday
Feb 19
Ward 26
, Garrett 10
Friday
Feb 19
Markovich 4
, Bullard 2
Friday
Feb 19
Neugebauer 4
, Hunkapillar 2
Friday
Feb 19
Long 3
, Cochrane 2
Friday
Feb 19
Markovich 13
, Durham 9
Friday
Feb 19
Micka 6
, Dix 1
Friday
Feb 19
Oakes
, Glielmi
Friday
Feb 19
Rue 12
, Kelley 4
Friday
Feb 19
Ward 23
, Hunkapillar 8
Friday
Feb 19
Morris
, Gray
Friday
Feb 19
Neugebauer 5
, Williams 3
Friday
Feb 19
Dix 14
, Meyer 7
Friday
Feb 19
Bullard 5
, Kelley 2
Friday
Feb 19
Hunkapillar
, Washington
Friday
Feb 19
Micka 6
, Markovich 4
Saturday
Feb 20
Garrett
, Markovich
Saturday
Feb 20
Neugebauer
, Rue
Saturday
Feb 20
Nick Rue
, John Markovich
Saturday
Feb 20
Andrew Neugebauer 4
, Jeremy Garrett 2
Saturday
Feb 20
Kevin Ward 13
, Danny Micka 5
Participating Schools
Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit