1998 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Jordan Mynatt (10) , Courtney Guy (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Ted Welch (11) , Jason Riddle (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Bob Barrett (12) 7, David Jolley (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Lee Ramsey (12) , Jake Hall (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Cory Cason (11) 6, Charlie McNab (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Fair (10) , John Richards (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Judson Wood (11) 15, David Hulgan (12) 10
Thursday Feb 19 Keyonsay Moore (9) , Luke Fowler (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Anderson (12) 6, Jeremy McClaren (10) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Montgomery (11) 7, Stosh Novak (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Max Perkins (10) , Kenny Kirby (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Rockwell (10) 5, Jeff Rudolph (10) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Brandon Sulfridge (11) , Josh Pugh (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Andrew Bolles (11) , Bryan Harris (12)
Thursday Feb 19 B.J. Hillard (12) 6, Eric Watkins (9) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Antonio Boyd (10) , Nicholas Mann (12)
Friday Feb 20 Riddle , Guy
Friday Feb 20 Ramsey 13, Barrett 5
Friday Feb 20 Fair 5, Cason 1
Friday Feb 20 Wood 6, Moore 4
Friday Feb 20 Montgomery , Anderson
Friday Feb 20 Rockwell , Kirby
Friday Feb 20 Harris , Pugh
Friday Feb 20 Boyd , Hillard
Friday Feb 20 Riddle , Mynatt
Friday Feb 20 Moore , Hulgan
Friday Feb 20 McClaren 10, Montgomery 3
Friday Feb 20 Harris 15, Sulfridge 6
Friday Feb 20 Ramsey , Guy
Friday Feb 20 Wood 10, Fair 2
Friday Feb 20 Anderson 10, Kirby 2
Friday Feb 20 Pugh 15, Boyd 13
Friday Feb 20 Ramsey , Riddle
Friday Feb 20 Fair 13, Moore 5
Friday Feb 20 McClaren 6, Kirby 3
Friday Feb 20 Harris , Boyd
Friday Feb 20 Wood , Guy
Friday Feb 20 Anderson 10, Pugh 7
Friday Feb 20 Fair , Ramsey
Friday Feb 20 Boyd 16, McClaren 3
Saturday Feb 21 Pugh , Fair
Saturday Feb 21 Wood 8, Boyd 6
Saturday Feb 21 Antonio Boyd 15, Justin Fair 10
Saturday Feb 21 Judson Wood , Josh Pugh
Saturday Feb 21 Justin Anderson , Courtney Guy

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Hume-Fogg
Jefferson Co.
Jo Byrns
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
McMinn Central
Millington
Morristown West
Oakland
Ooltewah
Page
Red Bank
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Warren Co.
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE