1998 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Brian Larimer (10) 18, John Malek (10) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Jovon Butler (11) , Waylon Lowe (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Elliott Byers (11) 6, Lucas Marcoplos (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 John Markovich (11) 13, Justin Harness (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Brad Gaskins (11) , Micah Nelkin (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Davis Brooks (11) , Michael Hampton (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Lee Hyden (10) 9, Marty Oakes (10) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas Borders (12) 8, Benji Whittemore (11) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Jack Lysinger (12) , Kelly Livesay (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Davey Humberd (12) 15, Ricky Meyer (11) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Damien Long (10) 9, Todd Koprvia (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Joey Lestingi (10) 8, Patrick Parrace (12) 6
Thursday Feb 19 Steven Leonard (11) 8, Brian Angel (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Drew Cox (12) 10, Steven Purser (10) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Nick Arras (12) 5, Jerrod McCormack (11) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Wheatley (12) 8, Brian Threet (11) 2
Friday Feb 20 Byers , Lowe
Friday Feb 20 Gaskins , Markovich
Friday Feb 20 Hampton 9, Hyden 0
Friday Feb 20 Borders 10, Singer 4
Friday Feb 20 Humberd 8, Long 0
Friday Feb 20 Leonard 2, Lestingi 1
Friday Feb 20 Cox 6, Arras 0
Friday Feb 20 Larimer 6, Wheatley 3
Friday Feb 20 Elliott 7, Butler 1
Friday Feb 20 Lysinger 9, Whittemor 3
Friday Feb 20 Angel 8, Lestingi 6
Friday Feb 20 Wheatley 8, Malek 0
Friday Feb 20 Markovich , Lowe
Friday Feb 20 Borders 13, Hampton 4
Friday Feb 20 Leonard 7, Humberd 5
Friday Feb 20 Larimer 2, Cox 1
Friday Feb 20 Markovich 8, Byers 1
Friday Feb 20 Lysinger 5, Hampton 4
Friday Feb 20 Humberd 7, Angel 2
Friday Feb 20 Wheatley 4, Cox 2
Friday Feb 20 Lowe 14, Borders 8
Friday Feb 20 Larimer 9, Leonard 3
Friday Feb 20 Markovich 10, Lysinger 6
Friday Feb 20 Wheatley 4, Humberd 2
Saturday Feb 21 Markovich 4, Leonard 2
Saturday Feb 21 Wheatley 6, Borders 4
Saturday Feb 21 Steven Leonard 4, Chris Wheatley 3
Saturday Feb 21 John Markovich 7, Thomas Borders 4
Saturday Feb 21 Waylon Lowe 10, Brian Larimer 8

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Raleigh Egypt
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE