1998 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Chuck Goforth (12) , Casey Brewster (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jason Johnston (11) 14, Chris Davis (12) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Eric Mountain (10) 14, Benji Gray (10) 12
Thursday Feb 19 Sam McCree (11) , Luke Katras (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Alan Morris (9) 11, Josh Reynolds 4
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Griffy (12) , Brent Fillers (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jeff Harrison (12) , Joey Elmore (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Nick Rue (11) 14, Josh Cook (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Jonathan Davis (12) , Matt McCarty (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Kendrick Sadler (11) 12, Justin Sims (10) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Sammy Adhami (12) 4, Drew Sanders (11) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Kevin Ward (9) , Nick Harmeler (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Crawford (11) 14, Andy Doss (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Dason Southerland (10) , Dustin Nicholas (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Chad Cochrane (11) , Josh Jordan (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Kevin Kosier (12) , Anthony Forte (12)
Friday Feb 20 Brewster 4, Johnston 3
Friday Feb 20 McCree 14, Mountain 2
Friday Feb 20 Griffy , Morris
Friday Feb 20 Rue , Elmore
Friday Feb 20 McCarty 10, Sadler 8
Friday Feb 20 Ward , Adhami
Friday Feb 20 Nicholas , Crawford
Friday Feb 20 Kosier , Cochrane
Friday Feb 20 Johnston , Goforth
Friday Feb 20 Cook 2, Elmore 0
Friday Feb 20 Adhami , Harmeler
Friday Feb 20 Doss 11, Nicholas 10
Friday Feb 20 Brewster 3, McCree 1
Friday Feb 20 Rue 7, Morris 5
Friday Feb 20 Ward 18, McCarty 6
Friday Feb 20 Crawford 7, Kosier 5
Friday Feb 20 Johnston 5, McCree 2
Friday Feb 20 Cook , Morris
Friday Feb 20 McCarty 3, Adhami 0
Friday Feb 20 Doss , Kosier
Friday Feb 20 Brewster 5, Rue 2
Friday Feb 20 Crawford , Ward
Friday Feb 20 Johnston 10, Morris 1
Friday Feb 20 Doss , McCarty
Saturday Feb 21 Johnston 7, Crawford 3
Saturday Feb 21 McCarty 4, Rue 3
Saturday Feb 21 Nick Rue 11, Matt Crawford 3
Saturday Feb 21 Jason Johnston 5, Matt McCarty 1
Saturday Feb 21 Casey Brewster 3, Kevin Ward 1

Participating Schools

Bearden
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
McMinn Co.
MLK
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE