1998 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 John Welsh (10) , Josh West (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Robert Lockwood (11) 6, Aaron Bowman (11) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Erik Ranallo (12) 5, Jack Noblit (10) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Beshears (11) , Chris Hadley (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Moran (11) 14, Adam Reecer (12) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Kevin Ward (9) , Charles Rhines (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Kyle Mitchell (12) 6, Adam Jenkins (10) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Kirk Smith (11) , Jimmy Tipton (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Kerry Ferguson (10) 14, Josh Katuz (12) 1
Thursday Feb 19 John Needham (9) 9, Matt Vicars (10) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Kevin Ralph (11) 3, Jerry Pradines (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Rickey Lanter (11) 14, Steven Duke (11) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Adam Hughes (12) 7, Daniel Crumley (12) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Tim Hurt (10) 20, James Sullivan (9) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Eric Martin (10) , Tommy Jannaco (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Adam Glielmi (12) 13, Garrick Henderson (11) 0
Friday Feb 20 Lockwood , West
Friday Feb 20 Beshears , Ranallo
Friday Feb 20 Rhines 9, Moran 5
Friday Feb 20 Smith 13, Mitchell 3
Friday Feb 20 Ferguosn 11, Needham 3
Friday Feb 20 Lanter , Ralph
Friday Feb 20 Hurt 3, Hughes 2
Friday Feb 20 Glielmi 13, Martin 0
Friday Feb 20 Lockwood , Welsh
Friday Feb 20 Mitchell 21, Tipton 4
Friday Feb 20 Needham 4, Kautz 0
Friday Feb 20 Martin 18, Henderson 7
Friday Feb 20 West 4, Ranallo 2
Friday Feb 20 Smith 7, Rhines 0
Friday Feb 20 Ferguosn 10, Lanter 9
Friday Feb 20 Glielmi 19, Hurt 2
Friday Feb 20 Ranallo 3, Lockwood 1
Friday Feb 20 Mitchell , Rhines
Friday Feb 20 Lanter 19, Needham 8
Friday Feb 20 Martin 7, Hurt 7
Friday Feb 20 West 17, Smith 2
Friday Feb 20 Glielmi 9, Ferguosn 3
Friday Feb 20 Ranallo 8, Rhines 1
Friday Feb 20 Hurt , Lanter
Saturday Feb 21 Ferguson , Ranallo
Saturday Feb 21 Lanter 13, Smith 10
Saturday Feb 21 Kirk Smith , Kerry Ferguson
Saturday Feb 21 Erik Ranallo 8, Rickey Lanter 7
Saturday Feb 21 Josh West 6, Adam Glielmi 2

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Hunters Lane
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Central
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Red Bank
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE