TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1997 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
1997 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - February 15, 1997 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Ryan McDermott (10) 6
, Travis Tipton 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Zac Dailey (11) 17
, Jason Jones (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Rabbit Turner (12)
, Barrett Fischer (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Wes Smith (12)
, Nathan Teal (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Chad Cothron (12) 13
, Patrick Whitehead (11) 4
Thursday
Feb 13
Jason Bryan (12)
, Brad Gearheart (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Gary Paradis (12) 11
, Chris Anderson (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Maylon Hill (11) 11
, Brian Larimer (9) 7
Thursday
Feb 13
Jeff Keltner (11)
, J.J. Cole (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Matthew Stokes (12) 11
, Rob Gabbert (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Joe Knox (9) 9
, Steven Leonard (10) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Marquies Dotson (10)
, Charlie Ritchey (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Larry Carista (10)
, Daniel Loveday (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Josh Spurlock (10) 2
, Joe Gaffney (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Chad Lane (12) 9
, Courtenay Smith (11) 4
Thursday
Feb 13
Jeff Wolfe (11)
, Joey Njezic (11)
Friday
Feb 14
Stokes 10
, Ritchie 6
Friday
Feb 14
Njezic 6
, Hill 5
Friday
Feb 14
Turner 7
, Cothron 3
Friday
Feb 14
Lane 5
, McDermott 0
Friday
Feb 14
Ritchie 9
, Knox 5
Friday
Feb 14
Cothron 14
, Gearheart 13
Friday
Feb 14
Hill 12
, Keltner 4
Friday
Feb 14
Smith 4
, Cothron 3
Friday
Feb 14
Dailey 8
, Stokes 4
Friday
Feb 14
Turner 7
, Njezic 3
Friday
Feb 14
Ritchey
, Lane
Friday
Feb 14
Smith
, Hill
Friday
Feb 14
Smith 7
, Fischer 3
Friday
Feb 14
Dailey 12
, McDermott 5
Friday
Feb 14
Lane 12
, Spurlock 3
Friday
Feb 14
Ritchey 10
, Loveday 7
Friday
Feb 14
Stokes 14
, Knox 4
Friday
Feb 14
Njezic 8
, Keltner 6
Friday
Feb 14
Paradis
, Hill
Friday
Feb 14
Turner 10
, Smith 7
Friday
Feb 14
McDermott 11
, Jones 2
Friday
Feb 14
Knox 7
, Gabbert 2
Friday
Feb 14
Keltner
, Wolfe
Friday
Feb 14
Lane
, Dailey
Saturday
Feb 15
Lane 8
, Njezic 2
Saturday
Feb 15
Stokes 6
, Hill 1
Saturday
Feb 15
Joey Njezic 8
, Maylon Hill 6
Saturday
Feb 15
Chad Lane 3
, Matthew Stokes 0
Saturday
Feb 15
Rabbit Turner
, Zac Dailey
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
MBA
MUS
McMinn Central
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Munford
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Page
Red Bank
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit