First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
17
Zac Dailey (11), Mt. Juliet
|
TF 5:16
|
0
Jason Jones (10), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
12
Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
5
McDermott, Bradley Central
|
|
Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 5:03
|
Lane, Oakland
|
|
8
Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
4
Stokes, Clarksville
|
|
Zac Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 4:16
|
Rabbit Turner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Zac Dailey
STATE CHAMPION
|
6
Ryan McDermott (10), Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
2
Travis Tipton, William Blount
|
|
9
Chad Lane (12), Oakland
|
Dec.
|
4
Courtenay Smith (11), Baylor
|
|
12
Lane, Oakland
|
MD
|
3
Spurlock, Hunters Lane
|
|
2
Josh Spurlock (10), Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
0
Joe Gaffney (12), Dyersburg
|
|
Daniel Loveday (12), Jefferson Co.
|
Inj. Default
|
Larry Carista (10), Munford
|
|
7
Loveday, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
10
Ritchey, East Ridge
|
|
6
Ritchie, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
10
Stokes, Clarksville
|
|
Charlie Ritchey (10), East Ridge
|
Fall 4:44
|
Marquies Dotson (10), Cleveland
|
|
9
Joe Knox (9), Farragut
|
Dec.
|
5
Steven Leonard (10), Brentwood
|
|
4
Knox, Farragut
|
MD
|
14
Stokes, Clarksville
|
|
2
Rob Gabbert (12), MBA
|
MD
|
11
Matthew Stokes (12), Clarksville
|
|
Joey Njezic (11), Karns
|
Fall 1:01
|
Jeff Wolfe (11), McMinn Central
|
|
8
Njezic, Karns
|
Dec.
|
6
Keltner, MUS
|
|
6
Njezic, Karns
|
Dec. (OT)
|
5
Hill, Cheatham Co.
|
|
3
Njezic, Karns
|
Dec.
|
7
Turner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
J.J. Cole (12), Daniel Boone
|
Fall 3:59
|
Jeff Keltner (11), MUS
|
|
7
Brian Larimer (9), N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
11
Maylon Hill (11), Cheatham Co.
|
|
Hill, Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 4:41
|
Paradis, Red Bank
|
|
2
Chris Anderson (11), Brentwood Aca.
|
MD
|
11
Gary Paradis (12), Red Bank
|
|
Brad Gearheart (11), Page
|
Fall 4:22
|
Jason Bryan (12), Sevier Co.
|
|
13
Gearheart, Page
|
Dec.
|
14
Cothron, Springfield
|
|
3
Cothron, Springfield
|
Dec.
|
7
Turner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
13
Chad Cothron (12), Springfield
|
MD
|
4
Patrick Whitehead (11), Morristown West
|
|
Nathan Teal (11), Kirby
|
Fall 1:15
|
Wes Smith (12), Father Ryan
|
|
7
Smith, Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
10
Turner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Barrett Fischer (11), Notre Dame
|
Fall 0:30
|
Rabbit Turner (12), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
2
Jones, Dobyns Bennett
|
MD
|
11
McDermott, Bradley Central
|
|
0
McDermott, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
5
Lane, Oakland
|
|
Lane, Oakland
|
Inj. Default
|
Ritchey, East Ridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9
Ritchie, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
5
Knox, Farragut
|
|
8
Lane, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
2
Njezic, Karns
|
|
2
Gabbert, MBA
|
Dec.
|
7
Knox, Farragut
|
|
3
Chad Lane, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
0
Matthew Stokes, Clarksville
|
|
Chad Lane
THIRD PLACE
|
Wolfe, McMinn Central
|
Fall 2:30
|
Keltner, MUS
|
|
4
Keltner, MUS
|
MD
|
12
Hill, Cheatham Co.
|
|
Hill, Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 2:04
|
Smith, Father Ryan
|
|
6
Stokes, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
1
Hill, Cheatham Co.
|
|
|
|
3
Cothron, Springfield
|
Dec.
|
4
Smith, Father Ryan
|
|
3
Fischer, Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
7
Smith, Father Ryan
|
|
|
8
Joey Njezic, Karns
|
Dec.
|
6
Maylon Hill, Cheatham Co.
|
|
Joey Njezic
FIFTH PLACE
|