1996 TSSAA 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Jason Rosenbalm (12) , Will West (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Rodney Gass (12) , Kevin Smith (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Jamal Miller (12) 12, Mikel Bowman (10) 10
Thursday Feb 15 Nick Breeden (11) , Jeremy Shupe (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Lee Ramsey (10) , Mike Sakeller (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Charles Mitchell (11) 12, Bryan Harris (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Aaron Cook (11) , Jimmy Whisman (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Will Bartholomew (11) , Garrett Miller (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Deshund Goldsmith (9) , Glen Yessick (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Jason Spitzley (12) , Justin Schrader (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Kent Satterfield (12) , Mark Mondelli (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Taylor Ellis (12) , Josh Pugh (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Rocky McDaniel (10) , Torrie Reams (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Monty Wood (12) , Justin Satterfield (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Bryn Herrin (10) 2, Jeff Metzger (11) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Andy Rockwell (12) , Nathan Honea (12)
Friday Feb 16 Smith , West
Friday Feb 16 Breeden , Miller
Friday Feb 16 Mitchell 8, Sakeller 5
Friday Feb 16 Bartholomew 6, Whisman 5
Friday Feb 16 Schrader , Yessick
Friday Feb 16 Ellis , Mondelli
Friday Feb 16 Satterfield 5, Reams 3
Friday Feb 16 Rockwell 11, Herrin 4
Friday Feb 16 Miller , Shupe
Friday Feb 16 Sakeller 7, Harris 1
Friday Feb 16 Ellis , Satterfield
Friday Feb 16 Herrin , Honea
Friday Feb 16 Breeden 8, West 3
Friday Feb 16 Mitchell 5, Bartholomew 3
Friday Feb 16 Mondelli , Yessick
Friday Feb 16 Rockwell , Satterfield
Friday Feb 16 West , Shupe
Friday Feb 16 Bartholomew 6, Sakeller 2
Friday Feb 16 Yessick 3, Ellis 1
Friday Feb 16 Satterfield 19, Herrin 3
Friday Feb 16 Breeden 12, Mitchell 0
Friday Feb 16 Mondelli 11, Rockwell 7
Friday Feb 16 Bartholomew , West
Friday Feb 16 Satterfield 3, Yessick 1
Saturday Feb 17 Rockwell 3, Bartholomew 1
Saturday Feb 17 Satterfield 13, Mitchell 5
Saturday Feb 17 Will Bartholomew 11, Charles Mitchell 7
Saturday Feb 17 Andy Rockwell 4, Justin Satterfield 3
Saturday Feb 17 Mark Mondelli , Nick Breeden

Participating Schools

Baylor
Beech
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Grundy Co.
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville Halls
MBA
Memphis Westside
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Stratford
Sullivan East
Warren Co.
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE