1996 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Jack Riddle (12) 19, Nick Dalessando (9) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Todd McCamey (11) 11, Jason Sims (12) 9
Thursday Feb 15 Edward Wildrick (12) 6, David Anderson (11) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Clint Perdue (11) 6, Kinyon Radley (10) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Ronnie Bell (12) 16, Brad Hughes (12) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Rabbit Turner (11) 1, Justin Staggs (12) 0
Thursday Feb 15 John Dickson (12) 14, Chad Lake (11) 6
Thursday Feb 15 Cory Keltner (11) 5, Mark Napier (11) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Shuff (9) , Robert McKinney (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Jeremie Pertuis (12) 10, Drew Neugebauer (9) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Andy Gordon (12) , Demetrius Stevens (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Jon Anderson (12) , Jason Terrillion (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Robbie Payne (10) , Tom Simms (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Thomas Borders (10) , Jerrimi Moore (11)
Thursday Feb 15 John Caldwell (12) 20, Brett Miller (10) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Hank Bedford (12) , Josh Moffat (12)
Friday Feb 16 Riddle 11, McCamey 3
Friday Feb 16 Perdue 9, Wildrick 2
Friday Feb 16 Bell 5, Turner 3
Friday Feb 16 Dickson 8, Keltner 6
Friday Feb 16 McKinney 13, Pertius 5
Friday Feb 16 Anderson , Stevens
Friday Feb 16 Sims 14, Borders 1
Friday Feb 16 Bedford 12, Caldwell 10
Friday Feb 16 McCamey , Dalessando
Friday Feb 16 Turner 18, Hughes 1
Friday Feb 16 Stevens 13, Terrillion 4
Friday Feb 16 Caldwell , Moffat
Friday Feb 16 Riddle 6, Perdue 3
Friday Feb 16 Bell 9, Dickson 3
Friday Feb 16 Anderson , McKinney
Friday Feb 16 Bedford 4, Simms 2
Friday Feb 16 Perdue 8, McCamey 3
Friday Feb 16 Turner 7, Dickson 3
Friday Feb 16 McKinney 13, Stevens 4
Friday Feb 16 Caldwell , Simms
Friday Feb 16 Bell 5, Riddle 1
Friday Feb 16 Anderson 5, Bedford 2
Friday Feb 16 Perdue 3, Turner 2
Friday Feb 16 McKinney 11, Caldwell 6
Saturday Feb 17 Bedford , Perdue
Saturday Feb 17 Riddle 6, McKinney 4
Saturday Feb 17 Clint Perdue 4, Robert McKinney 3
Saturday Feb 17 Hank Bedford 2, Jack Riddle 1
Saturday Feb 17 John Anderson 6, Ronnie Bell 4

Participating Schools

Baylor
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Harding Academy
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Kirby
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Page
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE