1996 TSSAA 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Chad Cothron (11) , Tim Voiles (12)
Thursday Feb 15 D.J. Kreal (12) , Paul Isom (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Clay Shelton (11) 7, Mike Clark (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 John Franklin (10) 13, Patrick Farrace (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Steve Hartley (12) 13, Rob Gabbert (11) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Brian Angel (10) , Sam Davis (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Joe Gaffney (12) 6, Joey Njezic (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Tim Buchanan (12) 16, Brian Lockhart (12) 11
Thursday Feb 15 Casey Cothron (11) 20, Brad Gearhart (10) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Stokes (11) 10, Bryan Hunt (11) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Bird (10) 10, Brian Uhls (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Jeff Caldwell (12) , Erik Mattingly (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Page Verge (12) 13, Zach Fuller (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Brandon Kennedy (12) 22, Daniel Loveday (11) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Bedell (11) , Reynolds Fischer (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Daniel Coffey (12) 9, Jason Hughes (12) 3
Friday Feb 16 Voiles 4, Isom 1
Friday Feb 16 Franklin 5, Shelton 3
Friday Feb 16 Davis , Hartley
Friday Feb 16 Buchanan , Gaffney
Friday Feb 16 Cothron 10, Stokes 5
Friday Feb 16 Bird 11, Caldwell 2
Friday Feb 16 Verge 6, Kennedy 4
Friday Feb 16 Coffey 13, Fischer 8
Friday Feb 16 Isom , Cothron
Friday Feb 16 Gaffney , Lockhart
Friday Feb 16 Stokes 16, Gearheart 4
Friday Feb 16 Fischer 2, Hughes 1
Friday Feb 16 Voiles 13, Franklin 2
Friday Feb 16 Buchanan 16, Davis 8
Friday Feb 16 Cothron 4, Bird 2
Friday Feb 16 Coffey 3, Verge 2
Friday Feb 16 Isom 16, Franklin 5
Friday Feb 16 Gaffney , Davis
Friday Feb 16 Bird 8, Stokes 4
Friday Feb 16 Verge 12, Fischer 4
Friday Feb 16 Buchanan , Voiles
Friday Feb 16 Cothron 9, Coffey 4
Friday Feb 16 isom 9, Davis 1
Friday Feb 16 Verge 6, Bird 1
Saturday Feb 17 Coffey 16, Isom 3
Saturday Feb 17 Verge 5, Buchanan 3
Saturday Feb 17 Tim Buchanan 12, Paul Isom 5
Saturday Feb 17 Page Verge 2, Daniel Coffey 1
Saturday Feb 17 Tim Voiles 9, Casey Cothron 3

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Academy
Cleveland
David Crockett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Greeneville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Lipscomb Academy
Lookout Valley
Maryville
MBA
Millington
MUS
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Page
Powell
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE