1993 TSSAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1993  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Rusty Moody (12) , George Lewis (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Tim Beam (12) 10, Craig Reavis (12) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Hagan (12) 7, Jeremy Pitner (12) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Randy King (12) , Jeremy Baldwin (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Daniel Otero (11) 13, David Barto (11) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Samuel Ward (11) , Ben Ward (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Philip Garrett (12) , Steven Walker (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Chad Cross (11) , Jeff Rice (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Joe Bertram (11) , Andy Rouse (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jeff Cornell (12) , Jim Ashe (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Chad Clark (12) , Reggie McDonald (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jake Jacobs (11) , Ted Chittenden (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Scott Harmon (12) 14, Gregg Stanley (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Sean Prentiss (12) , Steven Falls (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Aaron Jones (12) , Len Bustamente (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Chakales (12) 10, Steve Marking (12) 6
Friday Feb 19 Otero 11, Ward 6
Friday Feb 19 Cross , Walker
Friday Feb 19 Cornell , Rouse
Friday Feb 19 Jacobs , Clark
Friday Feb 19 Prentiss , Harmon
Friday Feb 19 Bustamente 15, Chakales 3
Friday Feb 19 Beam , Moody
Friday Feb 19 Barto 2, Ward 1
Friday Feb 19 Cornell 7, Bertram 6
Friday Feb 19 Chakales , Jones
Friday Feb 19 Lewis 12, King 5
Friday Feb 19 Otero 8, Cross 3
Friday Feb 19 Jacobs , Rouse
Friday Feb 19 Bustamente 10, Prentiss 2
Friday Feb 19 King 12, Beam 0
Friday Feb 19 Barto 4, Cross 3
Friday Feb 19 Cornell 14, Jacobs 10
Friday Feb 19 Chakales , Prentiss
Friday Feb 19 Otero , Lewis
Friday Feb 19 Rouse 10, Bustamente 2
Friday Feb 19 King 3, Barto 0
Friday Feb 19 Chakales , Cornell
Friday Feb 19 Lewis 15, Beam 5
Friday Feb 19 King , Hagan
Saturday Feb 20 King 6, Bustamente 1
Saturday Feb 20 Otero 13, Chakales 4
Saturday Feb 20 Len Bustamente 10, Matt Chakales 7
Saturday Feb 20 Randy King 3, Daniel Otero 2
Saturday Feb 20 George Lewis 9, Andy Rouse 6

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Father Ryan
Forrest
FRA
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Karns
Knoxville Catholic
LaVergne
Lebanon
McCallie
Millington
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Page
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Stratford
Tennessee High
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE