TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1993 TSSAA 130 lb Wrestling Championship
1993 TSSAA 130 lb Wrestling Championship
February 18 - February 20, 1993 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 18
Daniel Jordan (12) 4
, Pat Hagan (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 18
Clifford Gibson (11)
, Junior Allen (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Chasen Waugh (12)
, Jason Hicks (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Mike Phillips (11) 8
, Chad Coleman (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 18
Alan Sawyer (11)
, Adam Burnett (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
James Hoffert (11)
, Chad Rowe (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Josh Coleman (11)
, William Smith (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Eric Burnette (10) 6
, James Orten (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 18
Mack McGee (12)
, Chris Thompson (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Wes Champ (12)
, Joel Turner (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Jason Dunn (11)
, Michael Liles (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
David Wall (12) 11
, Andrew Douglas (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 18
Travis Cross (12)
, Ted Thompson (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Shawn Beard (12) 20
, Brandon Hasting (10) 9
Thursday
Feb 18
Tarus Patton (11)
, Celvin Houston (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Christian Garstin (12) 15
, Joe DeLuca (11) 4
Friday
Feb 19
Champ
, Thompson
Friday
Feb 19
Garstin 7
, Burnette 4
Friday
Feb 19
Waugh 10
, Burnett 6
Friday
Feb 19
Beard
, Jordan
Friday
Feb 19
Liles
, Thompson
Friday
Feb 19
Burnett
, Rowe
Friday
Feb 19
DeLuca 6
, Burnette 4
Friday
Feb 19
Phillips
, Burnett
Friday
Feb 19
Allen 10
, Champ 5
Friday
Feb 19
Garstin 9
, Waugh 5
Friday
Feb 19
Jordan 7
, Liles 0
Friday
Feb 19
DeLuca 12
, Phillips 10
Friday
Feb 19
Phillips
, Hicks
Friday
Feb 19
Allen 3
, Jordan 0
Friday
Feb 19
Beard 15
, Houston 9
Friday
Feb 19
Thompson 9
, Wall 7
Friday
Feb 19
Champ 7
, Liles 4
Friday
Feb 19
McGee
, Garstin
Friday
Feb 19
Burnette 11
, Coleman 10
Friday
Feb 19
Waugh 5
, Phillips 3
Friday
Feb 19
Jordan
, Gibson
Friday
Feb 19
Liles
, Turner
Friday
Feb 19
McGee
, DeLuca
Friday
Feb 19
Allen 7
, Beard 0
Saturday
Feb 20
Jordan 6
, Waugh 4
Saturday
Feb 20
DeLuca
, Champ
Saturday
Feb 20
Joe DeLuca
, Chasen Waugh
Saturday
Feb 20
Wes Champ 8
, Daniel Jordan 4
Saturday
Feb 20
Junior Allen 7
, Christian Garstin 5
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Father Ryan
Hillsboro
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Lookout Valley
MBA
MUS
Maplewood
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Riverdale
South-Doyle
Springfield
Tullahoma
Tyner
White Station
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit