1992 TSSAA 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 1992  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Johnny Sanders (11) 12, Erin Johnson (12) 10
Thursday Feb 13 Leo Jones (12) , Carlos Thompson (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Jason Pabis (12) , Ray Watson (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Mitchell Breedan (11) , Justin Zapp (12)
Thursday Feb 13 T.J. Higgins (12) , Joey Woodard (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jeff Nye (12) , Brad Davis (10)
Thursday Feb 13 David Lennon (12) , Stephen Walker (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Greg Fillers (12) , Bryan Waters (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Lucas Troutman (11) 9, Buddy Quinn (12) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Brian Fox (12) 10, Chris Slaughter (12) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Joe Browning (12) , Willie Bush (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Charlie Cole (12) 6, Nathan Morris (10) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Markese Nelson (9) 5, Walter Hill (10) 2
Thursday Feb 13 John Williams (11) , Chris Coffman (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Phillip Hudson (11) , Grey Padfield (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Trent Rains (11) 11, James O'Neal (11) 3
Friday Feb 14 Sanders 12, Rains 5
Friday Feb 14 Pabis , Thompson
Friday Feb 14 Higgins , Zapp
Friday Feb 14 Lennon 12, Davis 8
Friday Feb 14 Troutman , Waters
Friday Feb 14 Browning 7, Fox 3
Friday Feb 14 Cole 7, Nelson 5
Friday Feb 14 Hudson 18, Williams 8
Friday Feb 14 Pabis 13, Jones 4
Friday Feb 14 Higgins , Breeden
Friday Feb 14 Fox , Bush
Friday Feb 14 Nelson 4, Morris 3
Friday Feb 14 Thompson , Sanders
Friday Feb 14 Lennon , Zapp
Friday Feb 14 Browning , Waters
Friday Feb 14 Cole 10, Hudson 8
Friday Feb 14 Sanders , Pabis
Friday Feb 14 Higgins 7, Lennon 2
Friday Feb 14 Waters 13, Fox 9
Friday Feb 14 Nelson 9, Hudson 3
Friday Feb 14 Zapp 6, Thompson 3
Friday Feb 14 Browning 13, Cole 4
Friday Feb 14 Pabis 6, Higgins 5
Friday Feb 14 Nelson 13, Waters 3
Saturday Feb 15 Pabis 6, Cole 4
Saturday Feb 15 Nelson , Thompson
Saturday Feb 15 Markese Nelson 11, Charlie Cole 4
Saturday Feb 15 Carlos Thompson , Jason Pabis
Saturday Feb 15 Justin Zapp 11, Joe Browning 7

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Baylor
Beech
Brainerd
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Elizabethton
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Howard
Karns
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Webb
Lawrence Co.
McCallie
McGavock
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakhaven
Ooltewah
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE