1990 TSSAA 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1990  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 David Lennon , Jackie Blosser
Thursday Feb 15 Brian Byrd 7, Chris Marker 4
Thursday Feb 15 Richard Jeffries , George Lunn
Thursday Feb 15 Kevin Miller 14, Cullum Miller 13
Thursday Feb 15 Stephen Manuel , Kenny Owens
Thursday Feb 15 Larry Peniger , Devin Cotton
Thursday Feb 15 Jeff Smith 10, Shane Sledge 5
Thursday Feb 15 Mike Bradley 11, Edward Wiseman 4
Thursday Feb 15 Brian Herlitze , Phillip Wiseman
Thursday Feb 15 Kevin Stafford 12, Rodney Hiland 5
Thursday Feb 15 Robby Shearer , Michael Bowen
Thursday Feb 15 Jonathan Brinson 15, Michael Lillicap 9
Thursday Feb 15 Alvin Peak , David Trainer
Thursday Feb 15 Tarus Bailey , Rico Frierson
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Kizziah , Mark Gaby
Thursday Feb 15 Tywan Armstrong , Travis Fridell
Friday Feb 16 Byrd , Blosser
Friday Feb 16 Miller , Lunn
Friday Feb 16 Cotton , Owens
Friday Feb 16 Bradley , Smith
Friday Feb 16 Wiseman 12, Stafford 5
Friday Feb 16 Bowen 25, Brinson 22
Friday Feb 16 Trainer 9, Frierson 6
Friday Feb 16 Armstrong , Gaby
Friday Feb 16 Byrd , Lennon
Friday Feb 16 Cotton , Manuel
Friday Feb 16 Stafford , Herlitze
Friday Feb 16 Gaby , Fridell
Friday Feb 16 Blosser 14, Lunn 8
Friday Feb 16 Smith , Owens
Friday Feb 16 Wiseman 13, Bowen 2
Friday Feb 16 Armstrong 11, Trainer 3
Friday Feb 16 Lunn 4, Lennon 0
Friday Feb 16 Smith 12, Manuel 1
Friday Feb 16 Bowen , Stafford
Friday Feb 16 Trainer 18, Gaby 13
Friday Feb 16 Owens , Blosser
Friday Feb 16 Armstrong 17, Wiseman 6
Friday Feb 16 Lunn 15, Smith 3
Friday Feb 16 Trainer , Bowen
Saturday Feb 17 Lunn 7, Wiseman 6
Saturday Feb 17 Blosser 5, Trainer 1
Saturday Feb 17 David Trainer 3, Phillip Wiseman 1
Saturday Feb 17 Jackie Blosser 9, George Lunn 5
Saturday Feb 17 Tywan Armstrong 15, Kenny Owens 4

Participating Schools

Antioch
Austin-East
Bartlett
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brainerd
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northeast
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Father Ryan
Franklin
Greeneville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Central
Lipscomb Academy
MBA
McCallie
McGavock
Memphis Catholic
Millington
Morristown West
Oakland
Powell
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Tyner
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE