Area Semifinals |
Area Finals |
Section Semifinals |
Section Finals |
State Qualifiers |
|
36
Liberty Bell Middle
|
Game 201
Mon. Jan. 31 5:45 PM Powell MS
|
43
Seymour Middle School
|
|
35
Seymour Middle School
|
Game 301
Thu. Feb. 3 4:30 PM Powell MS
|
38
Lake Forest Middle
|
|
22
Lake Forest Middle
|
Section 1 Final
Game 401
Sat. Feb. 5 2 PM Powell MS
|
32
West Valley Middle
|
|
West Valley Middle
|
25
Farragut Middle
|
Game 102
Sat. Jan. 29 10 AM Powell MS
|
31
Seymour Middle School
|
|
|
44
Lake Forest Middle
|
Game 202
Mon. Jan. 31 7 PM Powell MS
|
26
Clinton Middle
|
|
55
Clinton Middle
|
Game 104
Sat. Jan. 29 12:30 PM Powell MS
|
32
Karns Middle
|
|
|
43
Alcoa Middle
|
Game 203
Mon. Jan. 31 8:15 PM Powell MS
|
40
Cleveland Middle
|
|
29
Alcoa Middle
|
Game 302
Thu. Feb. 3 7 PM Powell MS
|
35
West Valley Middle
|
|
43
Cleveland Middle
|
Game 106
Sat. Jan. 29 3 PM
|
36
John Sevier Middle
|
|
|
30
West Valley Middle
|
Game 204
Mon. Jan. 31 4:30 PM Powell MS
|
16
T.A. Dugger Junior High School
|
|
41
T.A. Dugger Junior High School
|
Game 108
Sat. Jan. 29 5:30 PM Powell MS
|
20
Ocoee Middle
|
|
|
53
Blackman Middle
|
Game 205
Wed. Feb. 2 4 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
17
Warren Co. Middle
|
|
24
Blackman Middle
|
Game 303
Fri. Feb. 4 4 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
19
Brentwood Middle School
|
|
33
Blackman Middle
|
Section 2 Final
Game 402
Mon. Feb. 7 6 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
30
Rockvale Middle
|
|
Blackman Middle
|
33
Page Middle School
|
Game 110
Mon. Jan. 31 6 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
42
Warren Co. Middle
|
|
|
30
Brentwood Middle School
|
Game 206
Wed. Feb. 2 5:15 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
27
North Middle School - Winchester
|
|
|
|
40
Coffee Co. Middle
|
Game 207
Tue. Feb. 1 4 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
14
Oakland Middle
|
|
43
Coffee Co. Middle
|
Game 304
Fri. Feb. 4 5:15 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
46
Rockvale Middle
|
|
|
|
19
Mill Creek Middle School
|
Game 208
Tue. Feb. 1 5:15 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
25
Rockvale Middle
|
|
|
|
58
White Co. Middle
|
Game 209
Mon. Jan. 31 6 PM
|
17
Station Camp Middle
|
|
39
White Co. Middle
|
Game 305
Sat. Feb. 5 11 AM TW Hunter MS
|
25
Dickson Middle
|
|
48
White Co. Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 403
Mon. Feb. 7 5:30 PM TW Hunter MS
|
36
T.W. Hunter Middle
|
|
White Co. Middle
|
41
Station Camp Middle
|
Game 118
Sat. Jan. 29 2 PM
|
39
Gladeville Middle School
|
|
|
50
Dickson Middle
|
Game 210
Mon. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
|
41
Joseph E. Shafer Middle
|
|
Rossview Middle
|
Game 120
Sat. Jan. 29 3:30 PM
|
Joseph E. Shafer Middle
|
|
|
50
T.W. Hunter Middle
|
Game 211
Mon. Jan. 31 6 PM
|
8
New Providence Middle
|
|
41
T.W. Hunter Middle
|
Game 306
Sat. Feb. 5 12:15 PM TW Hunter MS
|
25
Macon Co. Junior High School
|
|
|
|
Richview Middle
|
Game 212
Mon. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
|
Macon Co. Junior High School
|
|
31
Macon Co. Junior High School
|
Game 124
Sat. Jan. 29 3:30 PM
|
27
Robert Ellis Middle
|
|
|
White Station Middle
|
Game 213
Mon. Jan. 31 6 PM
|
Snowden Middle
|
|
White Station Middle
|
Game 307
Tue. Feb. 8 6 PM Whitehaven HS
|
North Parkway Middle
|
|
32
White Station Middle
|
Section 4 Final
Game 404
Wed. Feb. 9 6 PM Havenview MS
|
38
West Collierville Middle
|
|
West Collierville Middle
|
Collierville Middle
|
Game 126
Sat. Jan. 29 11 AM
|
Snowden Middle
|
|
|
North Parkway Middle
|
Game 214
Mon. Jan. 31 7:20 PM
|
Haywood Middle
|
|
Ridgeway Middle
|
Game 128
Sat. Jan. 29 1:40 PM
|
Haywood Middle
|
|
|
West Collierville Middle
|
Game 215
Wed. Feb. 2 6 PM
|
Cordova Middle
|
|
51
West Collierville Middle
|
Game 308
Tue. Feb. 8 6 PM Havenview MS
|
39
Havenview Middle
|
|
Cordova Middle
|
Game 130
Sat. Jan. 29 4:20 PM
|
Colonial Middle
|
|
|
Munford Middle
|
Game 216
Wed. Feb. 2 7:20 PM
|
Havenview Middle
|
|
Havenview Middle
|
Game 132
Sat. Jan. 29 7 PM
|
North Parkway Middle
|
|