Area Semifinals |
Area Finals |
Section Semifinals |
Section Finals |
State Qualifiers |
44
Sullivan Central Middle School
|
Game 101
Sat. Jan. 29 3 PM Cherokee HS
|
15
Norris Middle
|
|
30
Sullivan Central Middle School
|
Game 201
Mon. Jan. 31 6:15 PM Anderson County HS
|
38
Cherokee Middle
|
|
38
Cherokee Middle
|
Game 301
Thu. Feb. 3 4:45 PM Anderson County HS
|
48
Jacksboro Middle
|
|
23
Jacksboro Middle
|
Section 1 Final
Game 401
Sat. Feb. 5 2 PM Anderson County HS
|
46
New Center Elementary
|
|
New Center Elementary
|
32
Unicoi Co. Middle
|
Game 102
Sat. Jan. 29 12:30 PM Cherokee HS
|
42
Cherokee Middle
|
|
44
Robertsville Middle
|
Game 103
Sat. Jan. 29 5:30 PM Cherokee HS
|
33
Church Hill Middle
|
|
40
Robertsville Middle
|
Game 202
Mon. Jan. 31 5 PM Anderson County HS
|
45
Jacksboro Middle
|
|
34
Jacksboro Middle
|
Game 104
Sat. Jan. 29 10 AM Cherokee HS
|
26
Chuckey-Doak Middle
|
|
63
New Center Elementary
|
Game 105
Sat. Jan. 29 3 PM Cleveland MS
|
31
Sweetwater Junior High School
|
|
48
New Center Elementary
|
Game 203
Mon. Jan. 31 7:30 PM Anderson County HS
|
40
Holston Middle School - Knoxville
|
|
35
New Center Elementary
|
Game 302
Thu. Feb. 3 7 PM Anderson County HS
|
30
Gatlinburg-Pittman Middle
|
|
North Middle School - Lenoir City
|
Game 106
Sat. Jan. 29 12:30 PM Cleveland MS
|
Holston Middle School - Knoxville
|
|
26
Gatlinburg-Pittman Middle
|
Game 107
Mon. Jan. 31 5:30 PM Cleveland MS
|
22
Lenoir City Middle
|
|
38
Gatlinburg-Pittman Middle
|
Game 204
Tue. Feb. 1 6 PM Norris MS
|
15
Carter Middle
|
|
Carter Middle
|
Bye
Game 108
Sat. Jan. 29 10 AM Cleveland MS
|
Area 6 #1 - No Representative
|
|
66
Prescott South Middle School
|
Game 109
Thu. Jan. 27
|
21
Spring Hill Middle
|
|
40
Prescott South Middle School
|
Game 205
Sat. Jan. 29 10 AM Lawrence County HS
|
23
Thompson's Station Middle School
|
|
62
Prescott South Middle School
|
Game 303
Sat. Feb. 5 12 PM Lawrence County HS
|
26
Cheatham Middle
|
|
53
Prescott South Middle School
|
Section 2 Final
Game 402
Mon. Feb. 7 6:30 PM Lawrence County HS
|
25
Charlotte Middle
|
|
Prescott South Middle School
|
45
Thompson's Station Middle School
|
Game 110
Thu. Jan. 27
|
29
Sycamore Middle
|
|
|
46
Cheatham Middle
|
Game 206
Sat. Jan. 29 1 PM Lawrence County HS
|
33
Stewart Co. Middle
|
|
35
Stewart Co. Middle
|
Game 112
Thu. Jan. 27 5 PM
|
29
Legacy Middle School
|
|
|
36
Murfreesboro Central Middle Magnet School
|
Game 207
Sat. Jan. 29 4 PM Lawrence County HS
|
48
East Hickman Middle
|
|
28
East Hickman Middle
|
Game 304
Sat. Feb. 5 2:30 PM Lawrence County HS
|
31
Charlotte Middle
|
|
29
Upperman Middle School
|
Game 114
Thu. Jan. 27
|
36
East Hickman Middle
|
|
|
44
Charlotte Middle
|
Game 208
Sat. Jan. 29 7 PM Lawrence County HS
|
30
Westmoreland Middle
|
|
36
Westmoreland Middle
|
Game 116
Thu. Jan. 27
|
27
Tullahoma East Middle
|
|
|
33
Northview Middle - Newbern
|
Game 209
Sat. Jan. 29 11 AM Northview
|
53
Inman Middle
|
|
57
Inman Middle
|
Game 305
Mon. Jan. 31 6 PM Northview
|
28
East Middle
|
|
25
Inman Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 403
Wed. Feb. 2 6 PM Northview
|
30
Martin Middle
|
|
Martin Middle
|
|
|
25
West Bemis Middle
|
Game 210
Sat. Jan. 29 1:40 PM Northview
|
49
East Middle
|
|
|
|
50
Bolivar Middle
|
Game 211
Sat. Jan. 29 4:20 PM Northview
|
8
Jackson Central-Merry Middle School
|
|
22
Bolivar Middle
|
Game 306
Mon. Jan. 31 7:20 PM Northview
|
44
Martin Middle
|
|
|
|
64
Martin Middle
|
Game 212
Sat. Jan. 29 7 PM
|
24
Three Oaks Middle
|
|
|
|
|
15
Dexter Middle
|
Game 307
Mon. Jan. 31 5:30 PM
|
60
Lowrance Elementary
|
|
49
Lowrance Elementary
|
Section 4 Final
Game 404
Wed. Feb. 9 5:30 PM
|
13
Bellevue Middle
|
|
Lowrance Elementary
|
|
|
54
Lowrance Elementary
|
Game 214
Sat. Jan. 29 11 AM
|
10
Oakhaven Middle
|
|
|
|
|
37
Bellevue Middle
|
Game 308
Mon. Jan. 31 6:50 PM
|
28
Memphis Business Middle Academy
|
|
|
|
39
Memphis Business Middle Academy
|
Game 216
Sat. Jan. 29 1:40 PM
|
33
Power Center Middle - Hickory Hill
|
|
|