2020 Class AAA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament Bracket

October 12 - October 15, 2020
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
3
 Science Hill
20-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-16
Tue. Oct. 13
Morristown East H.S.
D2 R-Up
1
 Jefferson Co. (17-6)
3
 Science Hill
14-25, 25-18, 28-26, 25-22
Tue. Oct. 13
Morristown East H.S.
1
 Dobyns Bennett
D2 W
2
 Morristown East (14-5)
25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-10
Tue. Oct. 13
Morristown East H.S.
D1 R-Up
3
 Dobyns Bennett
3
 Science Hill (27-4)
15-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-23
Thu. Oct. 15 6:00 PM
1
 Farragut
Science Hill  
D3 W
3
 Maryville
Mon. Oct. 12 5:30 PM
Maryville H.S.
D4 R-Up
0
 Knoxville West
3
 Maryville
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Maryville H.S.
2
 Farragut
D4 W
1
 Oak Ridge
Mon. Oct. 12 7:00 PM
Maryville H.S.
D3 R-Up
3
 Farragut
3
 Maryville
25-14, 25-18, 25-15
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Dobyns Bennett (18-9)
Maryville  
D5 W
3
 Cleveland
25-10, 25-18, 25-22
Mon. Oct. 12 5:00 PM
Cookeville H.S.
D6 R-Up
0
 Soddy-Daisy
1
 Cleveland
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Cookeville H.S.
3
 Cookeville
D6 W
3
 Cookeville
Mon. Oct. 12 6:30 PM
Cookeville H.S.
D5 R-Up
0
 Bradley Central
3
 Cookeville
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Coffee Co. (22-5)
Cookeville  
D7 W
3
 Siegel
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Coffee Co. Central H.S.
D8 R-Up
0
 Lincoln Co.
3
 Siegel
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Coffee Co. Central H.S.
0
 Coffee Co.
D8 W
3
 Coffee Co.
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
Coffee Co. Central H.S.
D7 R-Up
1
 Rockvale
3
 Siegel
25-23, 25-19, 18-25, 25-19
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
1
 Cleveland
Siegel  
D9 W
3
 Lebanon
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Station Camp H.S.
D10 R-Up
0
 Beech
2
 Lebanon
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Station Camp H.S.
3
 Station Camp
D10 W
3
 Station Camp
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
Station Camp H.S.
D9 R-Up
0
 Green Hill
3
 Station Camp
20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 16-25, 15-12
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
2
 Summit (17-7)
Station Camp  
D11 W
0
 Dickson Co.
25-18, 25-18, 25-22
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Brentwood H.S.
D12 R-Up
3
 Summit
0
 Summit
25-20, 25-12, 25-18
Tue. Oct. 13 7:30 PM
Brentwood H.S.
3
 Brentwood
D12 W
3
 Brentwood
Tue. Oct. 13 4:30 PM
Brentwood H.S.
D11 R-Up
0
 Hillsboro
3
 Brentwood
25-15, 25-21, 25-18
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Lebanon
Brentwood  
D13 W
3
 Clarksville
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Arlington H.S.
D14 R-Up
1
 Dyer Co.
0
 Clarksville
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Arlington H.S.
3
 Arlington
D14 W
3
 Arlington
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
Arlington H.S.
D13 R-Up
0
 Rossview
1
 Arlington
19-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-23
Thu. Oct. 15 6:00 PM
3
 Collierville (14-9)
Collierville  
D15 W  Houston
Mon. Oct. 12
D16 R-Up  Bye
3
 Houston
Tue. Oct. 13
0
 Collierville
D16 W  Bye
Mon. Oct. 12
D15 R-Up  Collierville
3
 Houston
Thu. Oct. 15 5:00 PM
0
 Clarksville (22-4)
Houston  

Notes:
All Times are Local Time

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE