Sectional Quarterfinals |
Sectional Semifinals |
Sectional Finals |
State Semifinals |
State Championship |
|
38
Englewood Elementary
|
Game 101
Mon. Feb. 1 6 PM Englewood ES
|
36
Tellico Plains Junior High School
|
|
30
Englewood Elementary
|
Game 201
Thu. Feb. 4 6 PM Harriman HS
|
27
Mt. View Elementary
|
|
41
Englewood Elementary
|
Section 2 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 6 6 PM Harriman HS
|
28
Midway Middle School - Ten Mile
|
|
39
Englewood Elementary
|
Fri. Feb. 12 7:30 PM Blackman Middle
|
23
Ridgeview Elementary
|
|
27
Englewood Elementary
|
Sat. Feb. 13 2 PM Stewarts Creek High
|
46
South Lawrence Middle
|
|
South Lawrence Middle |
40
Oneida Middle
|
Game 102
Mon. Feb. 1 6 PM Oneida HS
|
41
Mt. View Elementary
|
|
35
Newport Grammar School
|
Game 103
Mon. Feb. 1 6 PM Newport GS
|
28
H.Y. Livesay Middle
|
|
24
Newport Grammar School
|
Game 202
Thu. Feb. 4 7:30 PM Harriman HS
|
40
Midway Middle School - Ten Mile
|
|
41
Midway Middle School - Ten Mile
|
Game 104
Tue. Feb. 2 6 PM Midway MS
|
16
Huntsville Middle
|
|
37
Sulphur Springs Elementary
|
Game 105
Wed. Feb. 3 5 PM Sulphur Springs ES
|
14
Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton
|
|
22
Sulphur Springs Elementary
|
Game 203
Thu. Feb. 4 5 PM John Sevier Middle
|
37
Ridgeview Elementary
|
|
34
Ridgeview Elementary
|
Section 1 Final
Game 302
Sat. Feb. 6 1 PM John Sevier Middle
|
18
Hampton Elementary
|
|
25
Cloudland Middle
|
Game 106
Wed. Feb. 3 6 PM Cloudland MS
|
28
Ridgeview Elementary
|
|
Hampton Elementary
|
Game 107
Wed. Feb. 3 5 PM Hampton ES
|
Gray Elementary
|
|
23
Hampton Elementary
|
Game 204
Thu. Feb. 4 6:30 PM John Sevier Middle
|
15
Blountville Middle
|
|
29
Blountville Middle
|
Game 108
Mon. Feb. 1 5 PM Blountville MS
|
17
Grandview Elementary
|
|
34
Rose Hill School
|
Game 109
Sat. Jan. 30 11 AM Whiteville Elementary
|
13
Whiteville Elementary
|
|
13
Rose Hill School
|
Game 205
Mon. Feb. 1 6 PM Whiteville Elementary
|
42
Ridgemont Elementary
|
|
42
Ridgemont Elementary
|
Section 4 Final
Game 303
Thu. Feb. 4 6 PM Whiteville Elementary
|
35
Lara Kendall School
|
|
11
Ridgemont Elementary
|
Fri. Feb. 12 5 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
53
South Lawrence Middle
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
44
Ridgemont Elementary
|
Game 110
Sat. Jan. 30 1:40 PM Whiteville Elementary
|
22
Humboldt Middle
|
|
28
Lara Kendall School
|
Game 111
Sat. Jan. 30 4:20 PM Whiteville Elementary
|
16
Bethel Springs Elementary
|
|
39
Lara Kendall School
|
Game 206
Mon. Feb. 1 7:20 PM Whiteville Elementary
|
38
Middleton Elementary
|
|
45
Middleton Elementary
|
Game 112
Sat. Jan. 30 7 PM Whiteville Elementary
|
40
Hillcrest Middle
|
|
73
Huntland Middle
|
Game 113
Sat. Jan. 30 4 PM Lincoln Co. High
|
2
Ethridge School
|
|
47
Huntland Middle
|
Game 207
Mon. Feb. 1 5 PM Lincoln Co. High
|
42
South Lincoln Middle
|
|
33
Huntland Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 304
Thu. Feb. 4 5 PM Lincoln Co. High
|
34
South Lawrence Middle
|
|
43
South Lincoln Middle
|
Game 114
Sat. Jan. 30 2 PM Lincoln Central Acad.
|
25
New Prospect Elementary
|
|
40
Eagleville Middle
|
Game 115
Sat. Jan. 30 4 PM Lincoln Central Acad.
|
23
Leoma Elementary
|
|
41
Eagleville Middle
|
Game 208
Mon. Feb. 1 5 PM Lincoln Central Acad.
|
55
South Lawrence Middle
|
|
|
No Game Due to COVID
Game 116
|
|
|