2019 Class A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 22 - March 2, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
59
 North Greene
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D2 #4
26
 Washburn
52
 North Greene
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Sullivan North H.S.
33
 Greenback
51
 North Greene
Thu. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Sullivan North H.S.
54
 Cosby
D2 #2
49
 Greenback
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D1 #3
43
 Unaka
D2 #1
46
 Cosby
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D1 #4
30
 Hampton
48
 Cosby
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Sullivan North H.S.
42
 Cloudland
52
 Cosby
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
57
 Oneida
Oneida  
D1 #2
73
 Cloudland
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D2 #3
30
 Hancock Co.
D3 #1
62
 Midway
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D4 #4
45
 CSAS
64
 Midway
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Roane State
52
 Sunbright
67
 Midway
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Roane State
40
 Oneida
D4 #2
34
 Lookout Valley
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D3 #3
52
 Sunbright
D4 #1
52
 Tellico Plains
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D3 #4
35
 Oliver Springs
48
 Tellico Plains
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Roane State
49
 Oneida
54
 Midway
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Roane State
52
 North Greene
Midway  
D3 #2
78
 Oneida
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D4 #3
25
 Sale Creek
D5 #1
60
 Whitwell
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D6 #4
58
 Trousdale Co.
42
 Whitwell
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Sequatchie Co.
60
 Clay Co.
55
 Clay Co.
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Sequatchie Co.
64
 Clarkrange
D6 #2
81
 Clay Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D5 #3
35
 Richard Hardy
D6 #1
78
 Clarkrange
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D5 #4
24
 South Pittsburg
61
 Clarkrange
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Sequatchie Co.
39
 Pickett Co.
57
 Clarkrange
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
37
 Moore Co.
Clarkrange  
D5 #2
35
 Van Buren
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D6 #3
52
 Pickett Co.
D7 #1
52
 Franklin Grace
Sat. Feb. 23 12:30 PM
D8 #4
46
 Huntland
46
 Franklin Grace
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Merrol Hyde
56
 Moore Co.
36
 Moore Co.
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Merrol Hyde
44
 Eagleville
D8 #2
44
 Moore Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D7 #3
31
 LEAD Academy
D8 #1
65
 Eagleville
Sun. Feb. 24 3:00 PM
D7 #4
18
 Merrol Hyde
53
 Eagleville
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Merrol Hyde
42
 Cascade
47
 Eagleville
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
46
 Clay Co.
Eagleville  
D7 #2
31
 RePublic
Fri. Feb. 22 5:00 PM
D8 #3
67
 Cascade

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE