2019 Class A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments

February 22 - March 2, 2019

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 22 5:00 PM Cascade 67, RePublic 31
Friday Feb 22 6:00 PM Clay Co. 81, Richard Hardy 35
Friday Feb 22 6:00 PM Clarkrange 78, South Pittsburg 24
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM North Greene 59, Washburn 26
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Greenback 49, Unaka 43
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Cosby 46, Hampton 30
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Cloudland 73, Hancock Co. 30
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Midway 62, CSAS 45
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Sunbright 52, Lookout Valley 34
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Tellico Plains 52, Oliver Springs 35
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Oneida 78, Sale Creek 25
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Whitwell 60, Trousdale Co. 58
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Pickett Co. 52, Van Buren 35
Friday Feb 22 7:00 PM Moore Co. 44, LEAD Academy 31
Saturday Feb 23 12:30 PM Franklin Grace 52, Huntland 46
Sunday Feb 24 3:00 PM Eagleville 65, Merrol Hyde 18
Monday Feb 25 6:00 PM North Greene 52, Greenback 33 Sullivan North H.S.
Monday Feb 25 6:00 PM Midway 64, Sunbright 52 Roane State
Monday Feb 25 6:00 PM Clay Co. 60, Whitwell 42 Sequatchie Co.
Monday Feb 25 6:00 PM Moore Co. 56, Franklin Grace 46 Merrol Hyde
Monday Feb 25 7:30 PM Cosby 48, Cloudland 42 Sullivan North H.S.
Monday Feb 25 7:30 PM Oneida 49, Tellico Plains 48 Roane State
Monday Feb 25 7:30 PM Clarkrange 61, Pickett Co. 39 Sequatchie Co.
Monday Feb 25 7:30 PM Eagleville 53, Cascade 42 Merrol Hyde
Wednesday Feb 27 7:00 PM Midway 67, Oneida 40 Roane State
Wednesday Feb 27 7:00 PM Clarkrange 64, Clay Co. 55 Sequatchie Co.
Wednesday Feb 27 7:00 PM Eagleville 44, Moore Co. 36 Merrol Hyde
Thursday Feb 28 6:00 PM Cosby 54, North Greene 51 Sullivan North H.S.
Saturday Mar 2 7:00 PM Oneida 57, Cosby 52
Saturday Mar 2 7:00 PM Midway 54, North Greene 52 Roane State
Saturday Mar 2 7:00 PM Clarkrange 57, Moore Co. 37
Saturday Mar 2 7:00 PM Eagleville 47, Clay Co. 46

Participating Schools

Cascade
Clarkrange
Clay Co.
Cloudland
Cosby
CSAS
Eagleville
Franklin Grace
Greenback
Hampton
Hancock Co.
Huntland
LEAD Academy
Lookout Valley
Merrol Hyde
Midway
Moore Co.
North Greene
Oliver Springs
Oneida
Pickett Co.
RePublic
Richard Hardy
Sale Creek
South Pittsburg
Sunbright
Tellico Plains
Trousdale Co.
Unaka
Van Buren
Washburn
Whitwell

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE