2019 TMSAA Class AAA Boys' Basketball Tournament Bracket

February 8 - February 9, 2019  ·  Stewarts Creek High School
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Sectional Quarterfinals Sectional Semifinals Sectional Finals State Semifinals State Championship
  Vine Middle Magnet School
Game 101
Wed. Jan. 30 7:30 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  Union Grove Middle
  Vine Middle Magnet School
Game 201
Thu. Jan. 31 5:45 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  Lake Forest Middle
  Vine Middle Magnet School
Section 1 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 2 2:30 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  Powell Middle
35
  Powell Middle
Game 401 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 8 5:45 PM
Stewarts Creek High
50
  Mt. Juliet Middle
31
  Mt. Juliet Middle
Game 403 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 9 5:30 PM
Stewarts Creek High
34
  Highland Oaks Middle
Highland Oaks Middle
  Lake Forest Middle
Game 102
Sat. Jan. 26 5:15 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  T.A. Dugger Junior High School
  West Valley Middle
Game 103
Wed. Jan. 30 5 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  Powell Middle
  Powell Middle
Game 202
Thu. Jan. 31 8:15 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  Cleveland Middle
  Unicoi Co. Middle
Game 104
Mon. Jan. 28 6:15 PM
Hardin Valley Middle
  Cleveland Middle
13
  New Providence Middle
Game 105
Sat. Jan. 26 3:20 PM
Station Camp Middle
29
  Dickson Middle
24
  Dickson Middle
Game 203
Mon. Jan. 28 6:20 PM
Station Camp Middle
43
  Station Camp Middle
30
  Station Camp Middle
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Thu. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
Station Camp Middle
38
  Mt. Juliet Middle
40
  Station Camp Middle
Game 106
Sat. Jan. 26 4:40 PM
Station Camp Middle
24
  Northeast Middle
52
  Mt. Juliet Middle
Game 107
Sat. Jan. 26 6 PM
Station Camp Middle
18
  Richview Middle
33
  Mt. Juliet Middle
Game 204
Mon. Jan. 28 7:40 PM
Station Camp Middle
17
  Robert Ellis Middle
45
  Robert Ellis Middle
Game 108
Sat. Jan. 26 7:20 PM
Station Camp Middle
31
  Springfield Middle
  White Co. Middle
Game 109
Tue. Jan. 29 4:30 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Smyrna Middle
  Smyrna Middle
Game 205
Wed. Jan. 30 5:45 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Warren Co. Middle
  Smyrna Middle
Section 2 Final
Game 303
Thu. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Oakland Middle
29
  Oakland Middle
Game 402 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 8 8:30 PM
Stewarts Creek High
60
  Highland Oaks Middle
STATE CHAMPION
  Warren Co. Middle
Game 110
Tue. Jan. 29 7:15 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Whitworth-Buchanan Middle
  Spring Hill Middle
Game 111
Tue. Jan. 29 5:45 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Oakland Middle
  Oakland Middle
Game 206
Wed. Jan. 30 8:30 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Christiana Middle
  Whitthorne Middle
Game 112
Tue. Jan. 29 8:30 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
  Christiana Middle
  Havenview Middle
Game 113
Mon. Jan. 28 6 PM
Collierville HS
  Elmore Park Middle
56
  Elmore Park Middle
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 2 11 AM
West Collierville Middle
54
  Ridgeway Middle
38
  Elmore Park Middle
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 4 7:30 PM
Collierville HS
43
  Highland Oaks Middle
  White Station Middle
Game 114
Mon. Jan. 28 7:20 PM
Collierville HS
  Ridgeway Middle
24
  Haywood Middle
Game 115
Thu. Jan. 31 6 PM
Collierville HS
44
  Highland Oaks Middle
35
  Highland Oaks Middle
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 2 12:20 PM
West Collierville Middle
27
  West Collierville Middle
15
  Jackson Northeast Middle
Game 116
Thu. Jan. 31 7:20 PM
Collierville HS
46
  West Collierville Middle

Notes:
All times are local to host school.

Consolation Contests

ADS BY GOOGLE