2014 Class 4A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 6, 2014

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 101 Knoxville Fulton 55, Scott 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Catholic 24, Elizabethton 17
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 103 Greeneville 42, Knoxville Carter 3
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 104 Sullivan South 56, Sullivan East 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 105 Loudon 50, Macon Co. 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 106 Signal Mountain 49, DeKalb Co. 10
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 107 Hixson 28, Page 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 108 Livingston Academy 42, Chattanooga Central 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 109 Giles Co. 38, Marshall Co. 35
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 110 White House 35, Creek Wood 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 111 Spring Hill 35, Lexington 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 112 Pearl Cohn 28, Greenbrier 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 113 Crockett Co. 69, Raleigh Egypt 27
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 114 J. North Side 14, Chester Co. 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 115 Dyersburg 37, Liberty Magnet 35
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 116 Trezevant 56, Craigmont 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 201 Knoxville Fulton 51, Knoxville Catholic 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 202 Sullivan South 21, Greeneville 20
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 203 Loudon 37, Signal Mountain 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 204 Livingston Academy 21, Hixson 20
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 205 White House 39, Giles Co. 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 206 Pearl Cohn 63, Spring Hill 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 207 Crockett Co. 35, J. North Side 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 208 Trezevant 33, Dyersburg 14
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville Fulton 49, Sullivan South 14
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 302 Loudon 41, Livingston Academy 14
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 303 Pearl Cohn 79, White House 36
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 304 Trezevant 20, Crockett Co. 17
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Fulton 56, Loudon 7
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 402 Trezevant 28, Pearl Cohn 12
Saturday Dec 6 3:30 PM Game 501 Knoxville Fulton 29, Trezevant 20 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Chattanooga Central
Chester Co.
Craigmont
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
Elizabethton
Giles Co.
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Hixson
Jackson North Side
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Liberty Magnet
Livingston Academy
Loudon
Macon Co.
Marshall Co.
Page
Pearl Cohn
Raleigh Egypt
Scott
Signal Mountain
Spring Hill
Sullivan East
Sullivan South
Trezevant
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE