2014 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2014
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
55
  Knoxville Fulton (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
0
  Scott (7-3)
51
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  Knoxville Catholic
49
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
14
  Sullivan South
56
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
7
  Loudon
29
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
20
  Trezevant
Knoxville Fulton
#4
24
  Knoxville Catholic (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
17
  Elizabethton (8-2)
#3
42
  Greeneville (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
3
  Knoxville Carter (7-3)
20
  Greeneville
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Sullivan South
#7
0
  Sullivan East (7-3)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
56
  Sullivan South (9-1)
#1
50
  Loudon (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
7
  Macon Co. (5-5)
37
  Loudon
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Signal Mountain
41
  Loudon
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
14
  Livingston Academy
#4
49
  Signal Mountain (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
10
  DeKalb Co. (5-5)
#3
28
  Hixson (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
21
  Page (6-4)
20
  Hixson
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Livingston Academy
#7
7
  Chattanooga Central (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
42
  Livingston Academy (9-1)
#1
35
  Marshall Co. (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
38
  Giles Co. (4-6)
21
  Giles Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
39
  White House
36
  White House
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
79
  Pearl Cohn
12
  Pearl Cohn
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
28
  Trezevant
STATE CHAMPION
#4
35
  White House (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
0
  Creek Wood (6-4)
#3
14
  Lexington (5-5)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
35
  Spring Hill (5-5)
7
  Spring Hill
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
63
  Pearl Cohn
#7
13
  Greenbrier (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
28
  Pearl Cohn (8-2)
#1
69
  Crockett Co. (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
27
  Raleigh Egypt (5-5)
35
  Crockett Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  J. North Side
17
  Crockett Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
20
  Trezevant
#4
7
  Chester Co. (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
14
  J. North Side (9-1)
#3
35
  Liberty Magnet (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
37
  Dyersburg (8-2)
14
  Dyersburg
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
33
  Trezevant
#7
14
  Craigmont (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
56
  Trezevant (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE