2010 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 3, 2010

State Champion

Columbia Central High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Powell 41, Morristown East 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Anderson Co. 36, Morristown West 29
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Daniel Boone 7, Sullivan South 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville West 31, Tennessee 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Columbia 41, Lenoir City 23
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Knoxville Catholic 35, Shelbyville 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Lawrence Co. 41, Cleveland 34
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Tullahoma 48, White Co. 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Henry Co. 56, West Creek 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Hendersonville 34, Gallatin 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Clarksville Northeast 28, Beech 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Clarksville 10, Springfield 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Ridgeway 33, Memphis East 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Hardin Co. 28, Mitchell 20
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Dyer Co. 21, Craigmont 19
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 J. North Side 31, Melrose 19
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Anderson Co. 24, Powell 21
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville West 33, Daniel Boone 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Columbia 34, Knoxville Catholic 23
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Tullahoma 28, Lawrence Co. 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Hendersonville 24, Henry Co. 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Clarksville Northeast 6, Clarksville 3
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Ridgeway 54, Hardin Co. 12
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 J. North Side 29, Dyer Co. 22
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville West 55, Anderson Co. 12
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Columbia 31, Tullahoma 14
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Hendersonville 24, Clarksville Northeast 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Ridgeway 47, J. North Side 13
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Columbia 7, Knoxville West 0
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Hendersonville 21, Ridgeway 19
Friday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 501 Columbia 28, Hendersonville 7 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Beech
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Columbia
Craigmont
Daniel Boone
Dyer Co.
Gallatin
Hardin Co.
Hendersonville
Henry Co.
Jackson North Side
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville West
Lawrence Co.
Lenoir City
Melrose
Memphis East
Mitchell
Morristown East
Morristown West
Powell
Ridgeway
Shelbyville
Springfield
Sullivan South
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
West Creek
White Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE