2009 Class 6A Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 5, 2009

State Champion

White Station High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 101 Bearden 35, Sevier Co. 34
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 Farragut 24, Ooltewah 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 103 McMinn Co. 12, Oak Ridge 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 104 Maryville 41, Dobyns Bennett 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 105 Blackman 28, McGavock 20
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 Riverdale 48, Coffee Co. 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Oakland 19, Mt. Juliet 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 108 Cookeville 21, Franklin Co. 11
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 109 Independence 23, Arlington 16
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 Franklin 34, Nashville Overton 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 Dickson Co. 28, Hunters Lane 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 112 Brentwood 35, Rossview 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 113 Whitehaven 28, Germantown 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Wooddale 19, Millington 17
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 115 Kirby 49, Brighton 21
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 116 White Station 42, Cordova 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 Farragut 10, Bearden 3
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Maryville 28, McMinn Co. 20
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 Riverdale 31, Blackman 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 Oakland 42, Cookeville 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 Franklin 27, Independence 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 Brentwood 31, Dickson Co. 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 Whitehaven 14, Wooddale 13
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 White Station 38, Kirby 13
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Maryville 35, Farragut 14
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 Riverdale 14, Oakland 7
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 Brentwood 21, Franklin 20
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 White Station 21, Whitehaven 16
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 Maryville 42, Riverdale 30
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 White Station 31, Brentwood 27
Saturday Dec 5 7:00 PM Game 501 White Station 37, Maryville 27 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Blackman
Brentwood
Brighton
Coffee Co.
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Germantown
Hunters Lane
Independence
Kirby
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Rossview
Sevier Co.
White Station
Whitehaven
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE