2009 Class 6A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 5, 2009
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
34
  Sevier Co. (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
35
  Bearden (8-2)
3
  Bearden
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
10
  Farragut
14
  Farragut
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
35
  Maryville
42
  Maryville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
30
  Riverdale
27
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 5 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
37
  White Station
White Station
#4
7
  Ooltewah (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
24
  Farragut (8-2)
#3
12
  McMinn Co. (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
7
  Oak Ridge (7-3)
20
  McMinn Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
28
  Maryville
#7
0
  Dobyns Bennett (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
41
  Maryville (9-1)
#1
28
  Blackman (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
20
  McGavock (6-4)
7
  Blackman
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
31
  Riverdale
14
  Riverdale
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
7
  Oakland
#4
48
  Riverdale (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
0
  Coffee Co. (3-7)
#3
14
  Mt. Juliet (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
19
  Oakland (8-2)
42
  Oakland
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Cookeville
#7
11
  Franklin Co. (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
21
  Cookeville (7-3)
#1
16
  Arlington (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
23
  Independence (6-4)
0
  Independence
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
27
  Franklin
20
  Franklin
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
21
  Brentwood
27
  Brentwood
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
31
  White Station
STATE CHAMPION
#4
34
  Franklin (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
14
  Nashville Overton (8-2)
#3
7
  Hunters Lane (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
28
  Dickson Co. (6-4)
0
  Dickson Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
31
  Brentwood
#7
7
  Rossview (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
35
  Brentwood (8-2)
#1
7
  Germantown (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#7
28
  Whitehaven (8-2)
14
  Whitehaven
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
13
  Wooddale
16
  Whitehaven
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
21
  White Station
#5
17
  Millington (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
19
  Wooddale (8-2)
#3
21
  Brighton (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
49
  Kirby (5-5)
13
  Kirby
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
38
  White Station
#8
7
  Cordova (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
42
  White Station (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE